LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
NCAAF · Team research

NCAAF Teams

Compare 267 teams by record, cover rate and returns. Select a team for its full profile.
2025-26 betting records

DraftKings closing lines · Regular season

How to read the records

SEC

16 teams
SEC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Texas A&M Aggies10-1-01190.91%+32.49%
Georgia Bulldogs9-1-01090%+25.98%
Ole Miss Rebels8-1-0988.89%+35.62%
Vanderbilt Commodores9-2-01181.82%+33.78%
Oklahoma Sooners8-2-01080%+35.12%
Alabama Crimson Tide8-3-01172.73%+2.44%
Texas Longhorns6-3-0966.67%+4.44%
Missouri Tigers6-4-01060%-14.8%
Tennessee Volunteers5-4-0955.56%-25.69%
LSU Tigers5-5-01050%-19.62%
Kentucky Wildcats5-7-01241.67%-11.31%
Auburn Tigers4-7-01136.36%-44.93%
Mississippi State Bulldogs4-7-01136.36%-29.47%
Florida Gators3-8-01127.27%-46.33%
South Carolina Gamecocks3-8-01127.27%-64.91%
Arkansas Razorbacks1-10-0119.09%-90.58%

Big Ten

18 teams
Big Ten Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Indiana Hoosiers11-0-011100%+43.93%
Ohio State Buckeyes11-1-01291.67%+6.82%
Oregon Ducks9-1-01090%+17.79%
Michigan Wolverines9-3-01275%-6.8%
USC Trojans9-3-01275%-8.58%
Washington Huskies8-4-01266.67%-18.1%
Illinois Fighting Illini7-4-01163.64%-1.4%
Iowa Hawkeyes7-4-01163.64%-11.13%
Minnesota Golden Gophers6-5-01154.55%-1.63%
Nebraska Cornhuskers5-5-01050%-25.8%
Northwestern Wildcats6-6-01250%+31.95%
Rutgers Scarlet Knights4-7-01136.36%-42.72%
Wisconsin Badgers4-7-01136.36%-9.51%
Maryland Terrapins4-8-01233.33%-37.16%
Michigan State Spartans4-8-01233.33%-56.45%
Penn State Nittany Lions3-6-0933.33%-56.8%
UCLA Bruins3-9-01225%+39.5%
Purdue Boilermakers2-10-01216.67%-81.45%

Big 12

16 teams
Big 12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Texas Tech Red Raiders9-1-01090%+16.63%
BYU Cougars10-2-01283.33%+33.19%
Utah Utes9-2-01181.82%-0.92%
Houston Cougars9-3-01275%+30.98%
Arizona Wildcats8-3-01172.73%+19.79%
Arizona State Sun Devils8-4-01266.67%+29.72%
Iowa State Cyclones8-4-01266.67%+15.58%
TCU Horned Frogs7-4-01163.64%-3.97%
Cincinnati Bearcats6-5-01154.55%-13.44%
Kansas State Wildcats6-6-01250%-22.87%
Baylor Bears4-7-01136.36%-40.59%
Kansas Jayhawks4-7-01136.36%-55.12%
UCF Knights4-7-01136.36%-53.7%
West Virginia Mountaineers4-8-01233.33%-9.43%
Colorado Buffaloes3-9-01225%-62.5%
Oklahoma State Cowboys1-10-0119.09%-90.53%

ACC

17 teams
ACC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Miami Hurricanes8-2-01080%+9.44%
Virginia Cavaliers10-3-01376.92%+32.15%
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets8-3-01172.73%+7.96%
Louisville Cardinals8-4-01266.67%+12.46%
Pittsburgh Panthers8-4-01266.67%+14.53%
Wake Forest Demon Deacons8-4-01266.67%+27.11%
SMU Mustangs7-4-01163.64%+10.15%
Duke Blue Devils7-5-01258.33%+7.05%
California Golden Bears6-5-01154.55%+93.26%
Clemson Tigers6-5-01154.55%-15.15%
NC State Wolfpack6-5-01154.55%+2.14%
Stanford Cardinal4-7-01136.36%+47.96%
North Carolina Tar Heels4-8-01233.33%-54.4%
Florida State Seminoles3-7-01030%-25.99%
Syracuse Orange2-8-01020%-19.05%
Virginia Tech Hokies2-9-01118.18%-51.87%
Boston College Eagles2-10-01216.67%-77.28%

American

14 teams
American Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
North Texas Mean Green11-2-01384.62%+5.3%
Tulane Green Wave11-2-01384.62%+23.53%
Navy Midshipmen9-2-01181.82%+33.27%
South Florida Bulls9-3-01275%+52.68%
East Carolina Pirates8-4-01266.67%-11.84%
Memphis Tigers8-4-01266.67%+6.02%
Army Black Knights6-6-01250%+30.02%
UTSA Roadrunners6-6-01250%-17.62%
Rice Owls5-7-01241.67%+4.74%
Temple Owls5-7-01241.67%-34.75%
UAB Blazers4-7-01136.36%+62.63%
Florida Atlantic Owls4-8-01233.33%-44.22%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane4-8-01233.33%-6.43%
Charlotte 49ers1-10-0119.09%-85.04%

Mountain West

12 teams
Mountain West Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
UNLV Rebels10-3-01376.92%+16.73%
New Mexico Lobos9-3-01275%+51.32%
San Diego State Aztecs9-3-01275%+41.98%
Boise State Broncos9-4-01369.23%-14.26%
Fresno State Bulldogs7-4-01163.64%+59.41%
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors7-4-01163.64%+35.49%
Utah State Aggies6-6-01250%-16.43%
Air Force Falcons4-8-01233.33%-44.42%
Wyoming Cowboys4-8-01233.33%-48.95%
Nevada Wolf Pack3-8-01127.27%-25.45%
San Jose State Spartans3-8-01127.27%-56.64%
Colorado State Rams1-10-0119.09%-75.45%

Sun Belt

13 teams
Sun Belt Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
James Madison Dukes12-1-01392.31%+8.54%
Old Dominion Monarchs9-3-01275%+0.2%
Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles7-5-01258.33%-10.14%
Arkansas State Red Wolves6-6-01250%+44.18%
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers6-6-01250%+47.51%
Georgia Southern Eagles6-6-01250%+5.34%
Louisiana Ragin Cajuns6-6-01250%-4.72%
Texas State Bobcats6-6-01250%-20.68%
Marshall Thundering Herd5-6-01145.45%+7.23%
Appalachian State Mountaineers5-7-01241.67%-27.88%
South Alabama Jaguars4-8-01233.33%-49.08%
UL Monroe Warhawks2-8-01020%-53.3%
Georgia State Panthers1-10-0119.09%-90.82%

MAC

13 teams
MAC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Western Michigan Broncos9-4-01369.23%+25.45%
Ohio Bobcats8-4-01266.67%-3.32%
Toledo Rockets7-4-01163.64%-25.22%
Central Michigan Chippewas7-5-01258.33%+21.02%
Kent State Golden Flashes5-4-0955.56%+44.31%
Miami (OH) RedHawks7-6-01353.85%-25.6%
Akron Zips5-6-01145.45%+7.34%
Ball State Cardinals4-7-01136.36%-2.08%
Buffalo Bulls4-7-01136.36%-49.38%
Bowling Green Falcons4-8-01233.33%-22.92%
Eastern Michigan Eagles4-8-01233.33%-37.98%
Northern Illinois Huskies3-9-01225%-68.09%
Massachusetts Minutemen————

Conference USA

12 teams
Conference USA Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Kennesaw State Owls10-2-01283.33%+39.11%
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers8-4-01266.67%+7.05%
Florida International Panthers7-4-01163.64%+27.75%
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs7-4-01163.64%-1.4%
Jacksonville State Gamecocks7-5-01258.33%+21.12%
Missouri State Bears7-5-01258.33%+19.27%
Delaware Blue Hens6-6-01250%+4.55%
New Mexico State Aggies4-7-01136.36%-25.97%
Liberty Flames4-8-01233.33%-53.02%
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders3-9-01225%-38.27%
UTEP Miners2-9-01118.18%-73.49%
Sam Houston Bearkats————

Independent

4 teams
Independent Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Notre Dame Fighting Irish9-2-01181.82%-8.1%
UConn Huskies9-3-01275%+18.93%
Merrimack Warriors0-2-020%-100%
Sacred Heart Pioneers————

Pac-12

2 teams
Pac-12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Washington State Cougars6-5-01154.55%-7.8%
Oregon State Beavers2-9-01118.18%-68.48%

Other Teams

Records use each market’s graded sample, shown as games (G). Pushes are excluded from win rates. Returns use flat one-unit bets at the recorded closing price. These are betting records, not official league standings.

Season archive

Data via DraftKings closing lines. Updated daily. · Browse other sports: NBA · NHL · MLB · WNBA · NFL · NCAAB

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.