LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

New Mexico Lobos

Mountain WestUniversity Stadium (NM)
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 26
Moneyline betting record9-413 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record7-653.85% cover rate
Over / under5-8Over · Under
ATS ROI+1.08%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos
17-20L
Minnesota Golden Gophers logoMinnesota Golden Gophers
Dec 26 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

7-3

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 26

5-5ATS · W-L
4-6Totals · O-U
5 / 5Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread7-6
53.85%COVER RATE
+1.08%ROI
+0.14UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline9-4
69.23%WIN RATE
+39.68%ROI
+5.16UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals5-8
38.46%OVER RATE
-26.16%ROI
-3.4UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Dec0-1 · -1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Mountain West

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
San Diego State Aztecs logoSan Diego State Aztecs9-410-3+31.06%
Utah State Aggies logoUtah State Aggies6-710-3-22.86%
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors logoHawaii Rainbow Warriors8-49-4+39.59%
Boise State Broncos logoBoise State Broncos9-58-5-1-20.38%
Fresno State Bulldogs logoFresno State Bulldogs8-47-6+58.33%
New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos9-47-6+39.68%
UNLV Rebels logoUNLV Rebels10-47-7+8.39%
Nevada Wolf Pack logoNevada Wolf Pack3-85-6-1-25.45%
Air Force Falcons logoAir Force Falcons4-85-7-44.42%
Wyoming Cowboys logoWyoming Cowboys4-85-7-48.95%
Colorado State Rams logoColorado State Rams1-104-8-75.45%
San Jose State Spartans logoSan Jose State Spartans3-84-8-56.64%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2025-26 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

New Mexico Lobos 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the New Mexico Lobos against the spread record in 2025-26?

New Mexico Lobos have a 7-6-0 record in 13 graded games, a 53.85% cover rate and +1.08% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the New Mexico Lobos performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 9-4-0, with a 69.23% win rate and +39.68% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research New Mexico Lobos players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore New Mexico Lobos

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.