LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
NCAAF · Team research

NCAAF Teams

Compare 267 teams by record, cover rate and returns. Select a team for its full profile.
2026-27 betting records

DraftKings closing lines · Regular season

How to read the records

SEC

16 teams
SEC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Kentucky Wildcats6-1-0785.71%+158.83%
Tennessee Volunteers5-1-0683.33%+38.66%
Georgia Bulldogs4-1-0580%+6.19%
Ole Miss Rebels4-1-0580%+29.41%
Alabama Crimson Tide5-2-0771.43%-13.44%
Auburn Tigers4-2-0666.67%+119.18%
Florida Gators4-2-0666.67%+56.18%
LSU Tigers4-2-0666.67%-22.74%
Mississippi State Bulldogs4-2-0666.67%+14.43%
Missouri Tigers4-2-0666.67%+13.3%
Texas Longhorns4-2-0666.67%-12.95%
Vanderbilt Commodores3-4-0742.86%-46.65%
Oklahoma Sooners2-3-0540%-4.05%
South Carolina Gamecocks2-3-0540%+10.04%
Texas A&M Aggies2-3-0540%-53.86%
Arkansas Razorbacks2-4-0633.33%-29.66%

Big Ten

18 teams
Big Ten Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
UCLA Bruins6-0-06100%+96.36%
USC Trojans5-1-0683.33%+4.7%
Iowa Hawkeyes4-1-0580%+45.28%
Northwestern Wildcats4-1-0580%+27.25%
Indiana Hoosiers3-1-0475%-15.09%
Ohio State Buckeyes3-1-0475%-3.2%
Nebraska Cornhuskers5-2-0771.43%-18.83%
Michigan Wolverines3-2-0560%+3%
Minnesota Golden Gophers3-2-0560%+70.63%
Oregon Ducks3-2-0560%-19.78%
Wisconsin Badgers3-2-0560%+26.47%
Washington Huskies3-3-0650%-27.48%
Illinois Fighting Illini2-3-0540%-45.36%
Penn State Nittany Lions2-4-0633.33%-65.22%
Purdue Boilermakers2-4-0633.33%+0.83%
Michigan State Spartans2-5-0728.57%-66.36%
Maryland Terrapins1-4-0520%-75.74%
Rutgers Scarlet Knights1-4-0520%-44%

Big 12

16 teams
Big 12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
BYU Cougars5-0-05100%+86.9%
Texas Tech Red Raiders4-0-04100%+15.68%
Utah Utes6-0-06100%+13.01%
Arizona Wildcats5-1-0683.33%+3.58%
Houston Cougars5-1-0683.33%+19.17%
Baylor Bears3-2-0560%-4.26%
Cincinnati Bearcats3-2-0560%+9.27%
Kansas State Wildcats3-2-0560%-23.2%
Oklahoma State Cowboys3-2-0560%+206.06%
Iowa State Cyclones3-3-0650%-38.37%
West Virginia Mountaineers3-3-0650%+18.14%
Arizona State Sun Devils2-3-0540%-49.61%
TCU Horned Frogs2-3-0540%-27.72%
UCF Knights2-3-0540%-29.7%
Colorado Buffaloes2-4-0633.33%-33.91%
Kansas Jayhawks1-4-0520%-78.75%

ACC

17 teams
ACC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Miami Hurricanes4-0-04100%+7.32%
Wake Forest Demon Deacons6-1-0785.71%+64.43%
SMU Mustangs5-1-0683.33%+0.33%
Pittsburgh Panthers4-2-0666.67%-3.66%
Virginia Tech Hokies4-2-0666.67%-11.68%
Clemson Tigers3-2-0560%-10.92%
Duke Blue Devils3-2-0560%+11.6%
North Carolina Tar Heels3-2-0560%+65%
Louisville Cardinals3-3-0650%-27.02%
NC State Wolfpack3-3-0650%-15.79%
Virginia Cavaliers3-3-0650%-36.81%
Boston College Eagles2-3-0540%-6.49%
Stanford Cardinal2-3-0540%-24.24%
California Golden Bears2-4-0633.33%+17.33%
Florida State Seminoles2-4-0633.33%-51.03%
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets1-4-0520%-46%
Syracuse Orange1-4-0520%-72.45%

American

14 teams
American Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
UTSA Roadrunners6-1-0785.71%+18.24%
North Texas Mean Green3-1-0475%+22.68%
Memphis Tigers5-2-0771.43%+1.24%
South Florida Bulls4-2-0666.67%-4.7%
Army Black Knights3-2-0560%-4.76%
Florida Atlantic Owls3-2-0560%+7.88%
UAB Blazers4-3-0757.14%+14.14%
East Carolina Pirates3-3-0650%-27.26%
Tulane Green Wave3-3-0650%-8.78%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane3-3-0650%+30.68%
Navy Midshipmen2-4-0633.33%-55.9%
Temple Owls2-5-0728.57%-43.67%
Charlotte 49ers1-5-0616.67%+41.67%
Rice Owls1-5-0616.67%-82.64%

Mountain West

12 teams
Mountain West Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Air Force Falcons5-1-0683.33%+25.42%
Boise State Broncos5-1-0683.33%+0.6%
New Mexico Lobos4-1-0580%-7.55%
San Jose State Spartans4-2-0666.67%+9.51%
Fresno State Bulldogs4-3-0757.14%-16.06%
UNLV Rebels4-3-0757.14%+0.73%
Wyoming Cowboys4-3-0757.14%-0.14%
Colorado State Rams2-4-0633.33%-52.61%
Nevada Wolf Pack2-4-0633.33%-46.79%
San Diego State Aztecs2-4-0633.33%+18.33%
Utah State Aggies2-4-0633.33%-46.4%
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors1-6-0714.29%-81.51%

Sun Belt

13 teams
Sun Belt Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
James Madison Dukes6-0-06100%+45.57%
Louisiana Ragin Cajuns5-2-0771.43%-1.81%
Appalachian State Mountaineers4-2-0666.67%+19.08%
Georgia State Panthers4-2-0666.67%+25.25%
South Alabama Jaguars4-2-0666.67%+1.3%
Marshall Thundering Herd3-3-0650%-37.09%
Texas State Bobcats3-3-0650%-35.27%
Arkansas State Red Wolves3-4-0742.86%-44.44%
Georgia Southern Eagles3-4-0742.86%-37.58%
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers1-5-0616.67%-56%
Old Dominion Monarchs1-5-0616.67%-35.83%
Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles1-5-0616.67%-82.29%
UL Monroe Warhawks0-5-050%-100%

MAC

13 teams
MAC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Ohio Bobcats5-2-0771.43%+3.39%
Toledo Rockets5-2-0771.43%-5.15%
Western Michigan Broncos5-2-0771.43%-14.18%
Buffalo Bulls4-2-0666.67%+92.19%
Miami (OH) RedHawks4-3-0757.14%-21.68%
Central Michigan Chippewas3-3-0650%-25.96%
Eastern Michigan Eagles4-4-0850%-16.74%
Ball State Cardinals2-3-0540%-17.52%
Kent State Golden Flashes2-4-0633.33%-51.27%
Bowling Green Falcons2-5-0728.57%-15.6%
Akron Zips1-6-0714.29%-85.27%
Northern Illinois Huskies0-6-060%-100%
Massachusetts Minutemen————

Conference USA

12 teams
Conference USA Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Liberty Flames5-1-0683.33%+7.64%
Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-2-0771.43%+5%
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs3-2-0560%-6.23%
Florida International Panthers3-3-0650%-38.13%
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders3-3-0650%-7.41%
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers2-2-0450%-2.18%
Missouri State Bears2-3-0540%-33.65%
Delaware Blue Hens2-4-0633.33%-58.33%
New Mexico State Aggies2-4-0633.33%-53.12%
UTEP Miners1-4-0520%-79.56%
Kennesaw State Owls1-5-0616.67%-82.87%
Sam Houston Bearkats————

Independent

4 teams
Independent Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Notre Dame Fighting Irish4-1-0580%-16.93%
UConn Huskies3-3-0650%-14.03%
Merrimack Warriors0-1-010%-100%
Sacred Heart Pioneers0-1-010%-100%

Pac-12

2 teams
Pac-12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Oregon State Beavers5-2-0771.43%-14.74%
Washington State Cougars0-6-060%-100%

Other Teams

Records use each market’s graded sample, shown as games (G). Pushes are excluded from win rates. Returns use flat one-unit bets at the recorded closing price. These are betting records, not official league standings.

Season archive

Data via DraftKings closing lines. Updated daily. · Browse other sports: NBA · NHL · MLB · WNBA · NFL · NCAAB

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.