LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Rice Owls

AmericanRice Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Oct 17
Moneyline betting record1-56 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record3-442.86% cover rate
Over / under3-4Over · Under
ATS ROI-17.8%DraftKings closing lines

Next matchup

Rice Owls on the road

Rice Owls logoRice Owls
at
Florida Atlantic Owls logoFlorida Atlantic Owls
Sat, Oct 24, 11:00 AM CDT
Moneyline+270
ATS+7.5-112
Total53.5
Available sportsbook snapshotMatchup & latest odds

Recent form

The latest stretch

1-6

Last 7 recorded games
Through Oct 17

3-4ATS · W-L
3-4Totals · O-U
4 / 3Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2026-27 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread3-4
42.86%COVER RATE
-17.8%ROI
-1.25UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline1-5
16.67%WIN RATE
-82.64%ROI
-4.96UNITS

6 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals3-4
42.86%OVER RATE
-19.31%ROI
-1.35UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-34.9%Oct1-2 · -1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

American

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
North Texas Mean Green logoNorth Texas Mean Green3-14-2+22.68%
Memphis Tigers logoMemphis Tigers5-24-3+1.24%
South Florida Bulls logoSouth Florida Bulls4-23-4-4.7%
Army Black Knights logoArmy Black Knights3-22-3-1-4.76%
Florida Atlantic Owls logoFlorida Atlantic Owls3-24-2+7.88%
East Carolina Pirates logoEast Carolina Pirates3-32-4-27.26%
Tulane Green Wave logoTulane Green Wave3-33-3-8.78%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa Golden Hurricane3-34-3+30.68%
Navy Midshipmen logoNavy Midshipmen2-42-4-55.9%
Temple Owls logoTemple Owls2-54-2-1-43.67%
Charlotte 49ers logoCharlotte 49ers1-53-4+41.67%
Rice Owls logoRice Owls1-53-4-82.64%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2026-27 · Player research

Rice Owls player profiles

Current roster members with available player research. Open a player for stats and prop history. Updated Oct 20.

Sources & methodology

Rice Owls 2026-27 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Rice Owls against the spread record in 2026-27?

Rice Owls have a 3-4-0 record in 7 graded games, a 42.86% cover rate and -17.8% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Rice Owls performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2026-27 moneyline sample is 1-5-0, with a 16.67% win rate and -82.64% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Rice Owls players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Rice Owls

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.