LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors

Mountain WestClarence T.C. Ching Athletics Complex
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 24
Moneyline betting record8-412 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record9-469.23% cover rate
Over / under5-8Over · Under
ATS ROI+32.34%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors logoHawaii Rainbow Warriors
35-31W
California Golden Bears logoCalifornia Golden Bears
Dec 24 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

7-3

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 24

7-3ATS · W-L
4-6Totals · O-U
6 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread9-4
69.23%COVER RATE
+32.34%ROI
+4.2UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline8-4
66.67%WIN RATE
+39.59%ROI
+4.75UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals5-8
38.46%OVER RATE
-26.39%ROI
-3.43UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+90.9%Dec1-0 · +0.9 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Mountain West

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
San Diego State Aztecs logoSan Diego State Aztecs9-410-3+31.06%
Utah State Aggies logoUtah State Aggies6-710-3-22.86%
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors logoHawaii Rainbow Warriors8-49-4+39.59%
Boise State Broncos logoBoise State Broncos9-58-5-1-20.38%
Fresno State Bulldogs logoFresno State Bulldogs8-47-6+58.33%
New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos9-47-6+39.68%
UNLV Rebels logoUNLV Rebels10-47-7+8.39%
Nevada Wolf Pack logoNevada Wolf Pack3-85-6-1-25.45%
Air Force Falcons logoAir Force Falcons4-85-7-44.42%
Wyoming Cowboys logoWyoming Cowboys4-85-7-48.95%
Colorado State Rams logoColorado State Rams1-104-8-75.45%
San Jose State Spartans logoSan Jose State Spartans3-84-8-56.64%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2025-26 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Hawaii Rainbow Warriors against the spread record in 2025-26?

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors have a 9-4-0 record in 13 graded games, a 69.23% cover rate and +32.34% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Hawaii Rainbow Warriors performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 8-4-0, with a 66.67% win rate and +39.59% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Hawaii Rainbow Warriors players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Hawaii Rainbow Warriors

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.