LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors

Mountain WestClarence T.C. Ching Athletics Complex
Season at a glanceResults through Nov 26
Moneyline betting record2-911 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record8-466.67% cover rate
Over / under4-8Over · Under
ATS ROI+26.97%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors logoHawaii Rainbow Warriors
14-27L
San Jose State Spartans logoSan Jose State Spartans
Nov 26 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

2-8

Last 10 recorded games
Through Nov 26

8-2ATS · W-L
3-7Totals · O-U
4 / 6Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2022-23 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread8-4
66.67%COVER RATE
+26.97%ROI
+3.24UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline2-9
18.18%WIN RATE
-33.64%ROI
-3.7UNITS

11 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals4-8
33.33%OVER RATE
-36.36%ROI
-4.36UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+42.2%Nov3-1 · +1.7 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Mountain West

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors logoHawaii Rainbow Warriors2-98-4-33.64%
UNLV Rebels logoUNLV Rebels4-77-5-47.61%
Colorado State Rams logoColorado State Rams3-86-5-52.37%
Fresno State Bulldogs logoFresno State Bulldogs9-47-6+8.73%
Wyoming Cowboys logoWyoming Cowboys7-67-6+20.08%
Air Force Falcons logoAir Force Falcons9-36-6+2.41%
Boise State Broncos logoBoise State Broncos10-46-7-1-10.31%
San Diego State Aztecs logoSan Diego State Aztecs6-65-8-22.68%
Nevada Wolf Pack logoNevada Wolf Pack2-94-7-69%
San Jose State Spartans logoSan Jose State Spartans6-54-7-29.49%
Utah State Aggies logoUtah State Aggies5-54-7-2.78%
New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos2-93-8-1-67.18%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2022-23 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors 2022-23 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Hawaii Rainbow Warriors against the spread record in 2022-23?

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors have a 8-4-0 record in 12 graded games, a 66.67% cover rate and +26.97% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Hawaii Rainbow Warriors performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2022-23 moneyline sample is 2-9-0, with a 18.18% win rate and -33.64% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Hawaii Rainbow Warriors players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Hawaii Rainbow Warriors

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.