LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Boise State Broncos

Mountain WestAlbertsons Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 17
Moneyline betting record10-414 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record6-7-146.15% cover rate
Over / under7-7Over · Under
ATS ROI-10.73%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Boise State Broncos logoBoise State Broncos
35-32W
North Texas Mean Green logoNorth Texas Mean Green
Dec 17 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

8-2

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 17

6-4ATS · W-L
6-4Totals · O-U
7 / 3Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2022-23 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread6-7-1
46.15%COVER RATE
-10.73%ROI
-1.5UNITS

14 decisions · 1 pushes

Moneyline10-4
71.43%WIN RATE
-10.31%ROI
-1.44UNITS

14 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals7-7
50%OVER RATE
-4.52%ROI
-0.63UNITS

14 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Dec0-2 · -2 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Mountain West

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors logoHawaii Rainbow Warriors2-98-4-33.64%
UNLV Rebels logoUNLV Rebels4-77-5-47.61%
Colorado State Rams logoColorado State Rams3-86-5-52.37%
Fresno State Bulldogs logoFresno State Bulldogs9-47-6+8.73%
Wyoming Cowboys logoWyoming Cowboys7-67-6+20.08%
Air Force Falcons logoAir Force Falcons9-36-6+2.41%
Boise State Broncos logoBoise State Broncos10-46-7-1-10.31%
San Diego State Aztecs logoSan Diego State Aztecs6-65-8-22.68%
Nevada Wolf Pack logoNevada Wolf Pack2-94-7-69%
San Jose State Spartans logoSan Jose State Spartans6-54-7-29.49%
Utah State Aggies logoUtah State Aggies5-54-7-2.78%
New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos2-93-8-1-67.18%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2022-23 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Boise State Broncos 2022-23 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Boise State Broncos against the spread record in 2022-23?

Boise State Broncos have a 6-7-1 record in 14 graded games, a 46.15% cover rate and -10.73% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Boise State Broncos performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2022-23 moneyline sample is 10-4-0, with a 71.43% win rate and -10.31% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Boise State Broncos players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Boise State Broncos

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.