LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Texas Longhorns

SECDKR-Texas Memorial Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 31
Moneyline betting record7-310 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record5-838.46% cover rate
Over / under6-7Over · Under
ATS ROI-26.23%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Texas Longhorns logoTexas Longhorns
41-27W
Michigan Wolverines logoMichigan Wolverines
Dec 31 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

8-2

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 31

5-5ATS · W-L
6-4Totals · O-U
6 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread5-8
38.46%COVER RATE
-26.23%ROI
-3.41UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline7-3
70%WIN RATE
+9.2%ROI
+0.92UNITS

10 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals6-7
46.15%OVER RATE
-11.21%ROI
-1.46UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+89.3%Dec1-0 · +0.9 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SEC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide9-48-5-2+2.84%
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs4-88-5-35.35%
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels10-29-6+34.26%
Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers6-56-6-1-22.55%
Oklahoma Sooners logoOklahoma Sooners8-36-6-1+22.84%
South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks3-86-6-64.91%
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs9-26-8+14.53%
Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators3-85-7-46.33%
Kentucky Wildcats logoKentucky Wildcats5-75-7-11.31%
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers4-74-6-2-44.93%
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks1-104-8-90.58%
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers5-64-9-26.93%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2025-26 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Texas Longhorns 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Texas Longhorns against the spread record in 2025-26?

Texas Longhorns have a 5-8-0 record in 13 graded games, a 38.46% cover rate and -26.23% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Texas Longhorns performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 7-3-0, with a 70% win rate and +9.2% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Texas Longhorns players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Texas Longhorns

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.