LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
NCAAF · Team research

NCAAF Teams

Compare 267 teams by record, cover rate and returns. Select a team for its full profile.
2023-24 betting records

DraftKings closing lines · Regular season

How to read the records

SEC

16 teams
SEC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Texas Longhorns11-1-01291.67%+26.35%
Alabama Crimson Tide10-1-01190.91%+30.5%
Georgia Bulldogs8-1-0988.89%+2%
Missouri Tigers9-2-01181.82%+28.12%
Oklahoma Sooners9-2-01181.82%+5.22%
Ole Miss Rebels9-2-01181.82%+9.7%
LSU Tigers8-3-01172.73%-14.38%
Tennessee Volunteers6-4-01060%-24.93%
Kentucky Wildcats6-5-01154.55%-11.33%
Texas A&M Aggies5-5-01050%-40.4%
South Carolina Gamecocks5-6-01145.45%-39.5%
Auburn Tigers4-6-01040%-37.85%
Florida Gators4-7-01136.36%-39.42%
Mississippi State Bulldogs4-7-01136.36%-38.81%
Arkansas Razorbacks2-8-01020%-67.29%
Vanderbilt Commodores1-9-01010%-88.89%

Big Ten

18 teams
Big Ten Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Michigan Wolverines8-0-08100%+19.2%
Washington Huskies12-0-012100%+52.06%
Ohio State Buckeyes9-1-01090%+5.83%
Oregon Ducks9-2-01181.82%-4.95%
Penn State Nittany Lions7-2-0977.78%-13.49%
Iowa Hawkeyes9-3-01275%+29.78%
Northwestern Wildcats6-4-01060%+108.91%
UCLA Bruins6-5-01154.55%-19.1%
USC Trojans6-5-01154.55%-41.77%
Wisconsin Badgers6-5-01154.55%-26.13%
Maryland Terrapins5-5-01050%-35.03%
Illinois Fighting Illini5-7-01241.67%-7.98%
Minnesota Golden Gophers5-7-01241.67%-37.61%
Nebraska Cornhuskers5-7-01241.67%-35.33%
Purdue Boilermakers4-8-01233.33%-40.2%
Michigan State Spartans3-7-01030%-40.26%
Indiana Hoosiers2-7-0922.22%-50.28%
Rutgers Scarlet Knights————

Big 12

16 teams
Big 12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Arizona Wildcats9-3-01275%+28.09%
Oklahoma State Cowboys8-4-01266.67%+44.58%
Kansas Jayhawks7-4-01163.64%+17.88%
Kansas State Wildcats7-4-01163.64%-13.52%
Utah Utes7-4-01163.64%+1.38%
West Virginia Mountaineers7-4-01163.64%+49.32%
Iowa State Cyclones6-5-01154.55%+23.44%
Texas Tech Red Raiders5-6-01145.45%-17.36%
UCF Knights4-6-01040%-36.66%
BYU Cougars4-7-01136.36%-21.79%
TCU Horned Frogs4-7-01136.36%-50.95%
Colorado Buffaloes4-8-01233.33%+10.87%
Houston Cougars4-8-01233.33%-37.31%
Arizona State Sun Devils2-9-01118.18%-27.73%
Baylor Bears2-9-01118.18%-48.73%
Cincinnati Bearcats2-9-01118.18%-49.09%

ACC

17 teams
ACC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Florida State Seminoles12-0-012100%+32.88%
SMU Mustangs10-2-01283.33%+1.99%
Louisville Cardinals9-3-01275%+18.37%
NC State Wolfpack8-3-01172.73%+53.35%
Clemson Tigers7-4-01163.64%-12.42%
North Carolina Tar Heels5-4-0955.56%-23.74%
Duke Blue Devils6-5-01154.55%+1.4%
Miami Hurricanes6-5-01154.55%-12.74%
Virginia Tech Hokies6-5-01154.55%-4.26%
Boston College Eagles5-6-01145.45%-14.26%
California Golden Bears5-6-01145.45%-13.51%
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets5-6-01145.45%+74.52%
Syracuse Orange5-6-01145.45%-25.99%
Stanford Cardinal3-8-01127.27%+9.72%
Wake Forest Demon Deacons3-8-01127.27%-57.94%
Pittsburgh Panthers2-9-01118.18%-53%
Virginia Cavaliers2-9-01118.18%+47.27%

American

14 teams
American Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Tulane Green Wave10-2-01283.33%+5.23%
Memphis Tigers8-3-01172.73%-6.69%
UTSA Roadrunners8-4-01266.67%-15.95%
Rice Owls5-5-01050%+6.5%
South Florida Bulls6-6-01250%-12.38%
Army Black Knights4-6-01040%+49.07%
Navy Midshipmen4-7-01136.36%-35.97%
North Texas Mean Green4-7-01136.36%-32.2%
UAB Blazers3-6-0933.33%-39.38%
Florida Atlantic Owls3-8-01127.27%-49.43%
Temple Owls2-7-0922.22%-50.62%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane2-7-0922.22%-46.67%
Charlotte 49ers2-9-01118.18%-50%
East Carolina Pirates1-8-0911.11%-62.78%

Mountain West

12 teams
Mountain West Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
UNLV Rebels8-3-01172.73%+23.76%
Air Force Falcons7-4-01163.64%-20.93%
Fresno State Bulldogs7-4-01163.64%-4.29%
Wyoming Cowboys6-4-01060%+26.88%
Boise State Broncos7-5-01258.33%-16.12%
San Jose State Spartans6-5-01154.55%-17.58%
Utah State Aggies5-6-01145.45%-26.08%
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors5-7-01241.67%+37.26%
Colorado State Rams4-7-01136.36%-19.29%
New Mexico Lobos4-7-01136.36%+49.37%
San Diego State Aztecs3-8-01127.27%-46.05%
Nevada Wolf Pack2-9-01118.18%-44.07%

Sun Belt

13 teams
Sun Belt Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
James Madison Dukes10-0-010100%+50.53%
Texas State Bobcats6-5-01154.55%+143.24%
Arkansas State Red Wolves5-5-01050%+26.66%
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers5-5-01050%-9.55%
Georgia Southern Eagles5-5-01050%-27.93%
Georgia State Panthers5-5-01050%-0.68%
Marshall Thundering Herd5-5-01050%-18.81%
South Alabama Jaguars5-6-01145.45%-28.32%
Louisiana Ragin Cajuns3-5-0837.5%-7.64%
Old Dominion Monarchs3-6-0933.33%-23.12%
Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles2-8-01020%-49.29%
UL Monroe Warhawks1-9-01010%-63%
Appalachian State Mountaineers————

MAC

13 teams
MAC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Miami (OH) RedHawks10-2-01283.33%+76.61%
Toledo Rockets10-2-01283.33%+2.14%
Ohio Bobcats8-3-01172.73%+5.33%
Bowling Green Falcons6-4-01060%+75.78%
Northern Illinois Huskies6-5-01154.55%+4.81%
Eastern Michigan Eagles5-6-01145.45%-18.25%
Central Michigan Chippewas4-6-01040%+18.17%
Ball State Cardinals3-7-01030%-25.23%
Buffalo Bulls3-7-01030%-40.6%
Western Michigan Broncos3-8-01127.27%-54.11%
Akron Zips1-10-0119.09%-85.56%
Kent State Golden Flashes0-9-090%-100%
Massachusetts Minutemen————

Conference USA

12 teams
Conference USA Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Liberty Flames13-0-013100%+25.45%
New Mexico State Aggies9-4-01369.23%+111.27%
Jacksonville State Gamecocks6-4-01060%+17.96%
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers5-5-01050%-36.79%
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders3-6-0933.33%-53.39%
Florida International Panthers3-8-01127.27%-0.45%
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2-9-01118.18%-71.98%
UTEP Miners2-9-01118.18%-54.18%
Delaware Blue Hens————
Kennesaw State Owls————
Missouri State Bears————
Sam Houston Bearkats————

Independent

4 teams
Independent Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Notre Dame Fighting Irish7-3-01070%-13.19%
UConn Huskies2-8-01020%-41%
Merrimack Warriors————
Sacred Heart Pioneers————

Pac-12

2 teams
Pac-12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Oregon State Beavers7-4-01163.64%-19.59%
Washington State Cougars4-7-01136.36%-28.6%

Other Teams

Records use each market’s graded sample, shown as games (G). Pushes are excluded from win rates. Returns use flat one-unit bets at the recorded closing price. These are betting records, not official league standings.

Season archive

Data via DraftKings closing lines. Updated daily. · Browse other sports: NBA · NHL · MLB · WNBA · NFL · NCAAB

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.