LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Texas A&M Aggies

SECKyle Field
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 27
Moneyline betting record5-611 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record5-6-145.45% cover rate
Over / under7-5Over · Under
ATS ROI-12.31%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Texas A&M Aggies logoTexas A&M Aggies
23-31L
Oklahoma State Cowboys logoOklahoma State Cowboys
Dec 27 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

5-5

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 27

4-5ATS · W-L
5-5Totals · O-U
5 / 5Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2023-24 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread5-6-1
45.45%COVER RATE
-12.31%ROI
-1.48UNITS

12 decisions · 1 pushes

Moneyline5-6
45.45%WIN RATE
-45.81%ROI
-5.04UNITS

11 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals7-5
58.33%OVER RATE
+11.5%ROI
+1.38UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Dec0-1 · -1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SEC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers10-29-3+39.11%
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide10-28-5+19.63%
Oklahoma Sooners logoOklahoma Sooners9-38-5-3.55%
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels10-26-4-2+22.23%
Kentucky Wildcats logoKentucky Wildcats6-67-5-18.72%
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers9-37-5-10.73%
South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks5-66-5-39.5%
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers4-76-7-43.5%
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks2-84-7-67.29%
Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators4-74-7-39.42%
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs8-14-7-1+2%
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs4-72-8-1-38.81%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2023-24 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Texas A&M Aggies 2023-24 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Texas A&M Aggies against the spread record in 2023-24?

Texas A&M Aggies have a 5-6-1 record in 12 graded games, a 45.45% cover rate and -12.31% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Texas A&M Aggies performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2023-24 moneyline sample is 5-6-0, with a 45.45% win rate and -45.81% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Texas A&M Aggies players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Texas A&M Aggies

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.