LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Texas A&M Aggies

SECKyle Field
Season at a glanceResults through Oct 17
Moneyline betting record2-35 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record3-442.86% cover rate
Over / under2-5Over · Under
ATS ROI-19.21%DraftKings closing lines

Next matchup

Texas A&M Aggies on the road

Texas A&M Aggies logoTexas A&M Aggies
at
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide
Sat, Oct 24, 2:30 PM CDT
Moneyline+470
ATS+14-110
Total50.5
Available sportsbook snapshotMatchup & latest odds

Recent form

The latest stretch

4-3

Last 7 recorded games
Through Oct 17

3-4ATS · W-L
2-5Totals · O-U
5 / 2Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2026-27 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread3-4
42.86%COVER RATE
-19.21%ROI
-1.34UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline2-3
40%WIN RATE
-53.86%ROI
-2.69UNITS

5 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals2-5
28.57%OVER RATE
-45.07%ROI
-3.15UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-36.9%Oct1-2 · -1.1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SEC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Kentucky Wildcats logoKentucky Wildcats6-16-1+158.83%
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs4-15-2+6.19%
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels4-13-3+29.41%
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide5-24-3-13.44%
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers4-22-4+119.18%
Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators4-24-3+56.18%
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers4-23-4-22.74%
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs4-24-2+14.43%
Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers4-23-4+13.3%
Oklahoma Sooners logoOklahoma Sooners2-32-4-4.05%
South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks2-32-4+10.04%
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks2-43-4-29.66%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2026-27 · Player research

Texas A&M Aggies player profiles

Current roster members with available player research. Open a player for stats and prop history. Updated Oct 20.

Sources & methodology

Texas A&M Aggies 2026-27 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Texas A&M Aggies against the spread record in 2026-27?

Texas A&M Aggies have a 3-4-0 record in 7 graded games, a 42.86% cover rate and -19.21% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Texas A&M Aggies performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2026-27 moneyline sample is 2-3-0, with a 40% win rate and -53.86% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Texas A&M Aggies players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Texas A&M Aggies

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.