LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Missouri Tigers

SECMemorial Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Oct 17
Moneyline betting record4-26 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record3-442.86% cover rate
Over / under3-4Over · Under
ATS ROI-18.75%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers
3-31L
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels
Oct 17 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

5-2

Last 7 recorded games
Through Oct 17

3-4ATS · W-L
3-4Totals · O-U
4 / 3Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2026-27 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread3-4
42.86%COVER RATE
-18.75%ROI
-1.31UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline4-2
66.67%WIN RATE
+13.3%ROI
+0.8UNITS

6 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals3-4
42.86%OVER RATE
-17.11%ROI
-1.2UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+27.3%Oct2-1 · +0.8 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SEC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Kentucky Wildcats logoKentucky Wildcats6-16-1+158.83%
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs4-15-2+6.19%
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels4-13-3+29.41%
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide5-24-3-13.44%
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers4-22-4+119.18%
Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators4-24-3+56.18%
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers4-23-4-22.74%
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs4-24-2+14.43%
Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers4-23-4+13.3%
Oklahoma Sooners logoOklahoma Sooners2-32-4-4.05%
South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks2-32-4+10.04%
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks2-43-4-29.66%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2026-27 · Player research

Missouri Tigers player profiles

Current roster members with available player research. Open a player for stats and prop history. Updated Oct 20.

Sources & methodology

Missouri Tigers 2026-27 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Missouri Tigers against the spread record in 2026-27?

Missouri Tigers have a 3-4-0 record in 7 graded games, a 42.86% cover rate and -18.75% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Missouri Tigers performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2026-27 moneyline sample is 4-2-0, with a 66.67% win rate and +13.3% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Missouri Tigers players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Missouri Tigers

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.