LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Texas A&M Aggies

SECKyle Field
Season at a glanceResults through Nov 26
Moneyline betting record2-68 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record3-5-137.5% cover rate
Over / under5-4Over · Under
ATS ROI-25.25%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Texas A&M Aggies logoTexas A&M Aggies
38-23W
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers
Nov 26 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

3-6

Last 9 recorded games
Through Nov 26

3-5ATS · W-L
5-4Totals · O-U
5 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2022-23 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread3-5-1
37.5%COVER RATE
-25.25%ROI
-2.27UNITS

9 decisions · 1 pushes

Moneyline2-6
25%WIN RATE
-27.5%ROI
-2.2UNITS

8 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals5-4
55.56%OVER RATE
+6.06%ROI
+0.55UNITS

9 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-52.3%Nov1-3 · -2.1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SEC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Kentucky Wildcats logoKentucky Wildcats6-68-5-5.14%
South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks7-58-5+111.36%
Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers5-77-5-33.64%
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide7-26-5-11.92%
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs7-46-5-1-7.63%
Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators5-77-6-34.76%
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers7-47-6+39.01%
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs11-08-7+13.94%
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks7-66-6-1-15.24%
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers4-75-6-47.78%
Oklahoma Sooners logoOklahoma Sooners4-75-8-48.36%
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels7-54-8-1-27.92%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2022-23 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Texas A&M Aggies 2022-23 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Texas A&M Aggies against the spread record in 2022-23?

Texas A&M Aggies have a 3-5-1 record in 9 graded games, a 37.5% cover rate and -25.25% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Texas A&M Aggies performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2022-23 moneyline sample is 2-6-0, with a 25% win rate and -27.5% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Texas A&M Aggies players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Texas A&M Aggies

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.