LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Texas A&M Aggies

SECKyle Field
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 20
Moneyline betting record10-212 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record5-838.46% cover rate
Over / under8-5Over · Under
ATS ROI-26.74%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Texas A&M Aggies logoTexas A&M Aggies
3-10L
Miami Hurricanes logoMiami Hurricanes
Dec 20 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

8-2

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 20

4-6ATS · W-L
5-5Totals · O-U
6 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread5-8
38.46%COVER RATE
-26.74%ROI
-3.48UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline10-2
83.33%WIN RATE
+21.45%ROI
+2.57UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals8-5
61.54%OVER RATE
+16.41%ROI
+2.13UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Dec0-1 · -1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SEC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide9-48-5-2+2.84%
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs4-88-5-35.35%
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels10-29-6+34.26%
Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers6-56-6-1-22.55%
Oklahoma Sooners logoOklahoma Sooners8-36-6-1+22.84%
South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks3-86-6-64.91%
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs9-26-8+14.53%
Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators3-85-7-46.33%
Kentucky Wildcats logoKentucky Wildcats5-75-7-11.31%
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers4-74-6-2-44.93%
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks1-104-8-90.58%
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers5-64-9-26.93%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2025-26 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Texas A&M Aggies 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Texas A&M Aggies against the spread record in 2025-26?

Texas A&M Aggies have a 5-8-0 record in 13 graded games, a 38.46% cover rate and -26.74% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Texas A&M Aggies performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 10-2-0, with a 83.33% win rate and +21.45% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Texas A&M Aggies players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Texas A&M Aggies

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.