LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

South Carolina Gamecocks

SECWilliams-Brice Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 30
Moneyline betting record7-512 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record8-561.54% cover rate
Over / under8-4-1Over · Under · Push
ATS ROI+17.54%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks
38-45L
Notre Dame Fighting Irish logoNotre Dame Fighting Irish
Dec 30 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

7-3

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 30

7-3ATS · W-L
7-3Totals · O-U
6 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2022-23 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread8-5
61.54%COVER RATE
+17.54%ROI
+2.28UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline7-5
58.33%WIN RATE
+111.36%ROI
+13.36UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals8-4-1
66.67%OVER RATE
+24.87%ROI
+3.23UNITS

13 decisions · 1 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Dec0-1 · -1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SEC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Kentucky Wildcats logoKentucky Wildcats6-68-5-5.14%
South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks7-58-5+111.36%
Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers5-77-5-33.64%
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide7-26-5-11.92%
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs7-46-5-1-7.63%
Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators5-77-6-34.76%
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers7-47-6+39.01%
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs11-08-7+13.94%
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks7-66-6-1-15.24%
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers4-75-6-47.78%
Oklahoma Sooners logoOklahoma Sooners4-75-8-48.36%
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels7-54-8-1-27.92%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2022-23 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

South Carolina Gamecocks 2022-23 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the South Carolina Gamecocks against the spread record in 2022-23?

South Carolina Gamecocks have a 8-5-0 record in 13 graded games, a 61.54% cover rate and +17.54% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the South Carolina Gamecocks performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2022-23 moneyline sample is 7-5-0, with a 58.33% win rate and +111.36% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research South Carolina Gamecocks players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore South Carolina Gamecocks

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.