LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
NBA SZN SALE25% OFF
2d 17h 8m

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Florida Gators

SECBen Hill Griffin Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Nov 25
Moneyline betting record4-711 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record4-736.36% cover rate
Over / under7-4Over · Under
ATS ROI-31.3%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators
15-24L
Florida State Seminoles logoFlorida State Seminoles
Nov 25 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

4-6

Last 10 recorded games
Through Nov 25

4-6ATS · W-L
7-3Totals · O-U
6 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2023-24 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread4-7
36.36%COVER RATE
-31.3%ROI
-3.44UNITS

11 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline4-7
36.36%WIN RATE
-39.42%ROI
-4.34UNITS

11 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals7-4
63.64%OVER RATE
+21.73%ROI
+2.39UNITS

11 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-52.3%Nov1-3 · -2.1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SEC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Missouri Tigers logoMissouri Tigers10-29-3+39.11%
Alabama Crimson Tide logoAlabama Crimson Tide10-28-5+19.63%
Oklahoma Sooners logoOklahoma Sooners9-38-5-3.55%
Ole Miss Rebels logoOle Miss Rebels10-26-4-2+22.23%
Kentucky Wildcats logoKentucky Wildcats6-67-5-18.72%
LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers9-37-5-10.73%
South Carolina Gamecocks logoSouth Carolina Gamecocks5-66-5-39.5%
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers4-76-7-43.5%
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks2-84-7-67.29%
Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators4-74-7-39.42%
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs8-14-7-1+2%
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs4-72-8-1-38.81%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2023-24 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Florida Gators 2023-24 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Florida Gators against the spread record in 2023-24?

Florida Gators have a 4-7-0 record in 11 graded games, a 36.36% cover rate and -31.3% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Florida Gators performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2023-24 moneyline sample is 4-7-0, with a 36.36% win rate and -39.42% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Florida Gators players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Florida Gators

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.