LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
NCAAF · Team research

NCAAF Teams

Compare 267 teams by record, cover rate and returns. Select a team for its full profile.
2022-23 betting records

DraftKings closing lines · Regular season

How to read the records

SEC

16 teams
SEC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Georgia Bulldogs9-0-09100%+9.4%
Tennessee Volunteers7-2-0977.78%+30.65%
Alabama Crimson Tide6-2-0875%-17.57%
LSU Tigers7-4-01163.64%+39.01%
Ole Miss Rebels7-4-01163.64%-21.37%
South Carolina Gamecocks7-4-01163.64%+130.58%
Texas Longhorns7-4-01163.64%-14.49%
Mississippi State Bulldogs6-4-01060%-14.45%
Kentucky Wildcats6-5-01154.55%+3.49%
Arkansas Razorbacks6-6-01250%-23.17%
Vanderbilt Commodores5-5-01050%+74.1%
Florida Gators5-6-01145.45%-28.83%
Missouri Tigers5-6-01145.45%-27.61%
Oklahoma Sooners4-6-01040%-43.2%
Auburn Tigers4-7-01136.36%-47.78%
Texas A&M Aggies2-6-0825%-27.5%

Big Ten

18 teams
Big Ten Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Michigan Wolverines10-0-010100%+39.55%
Ohio State Buckeyes6-1-0785.71%-8.82%
USC Trojans10-2-01283.33%+6.94%
Penn State Nittany Lions9-2-01181.82%+3.76%
Washington Huskies8-2-01080%+47.53%
Oregon Ducks9-3-01275%-1.79%
UCLA Bruins8-3-01172.73%+5.81%
Illinois Fighting Illini8-4-01266.67%+14.59%
Purdue Boilermakers7-5-01258.33%+13.93%
Minnesota Golden Gophers5-4-0955.56%-19.75%
Iowa Hawkeyes6-5-01154.55%-10.41%
Maryland Terrapins6-5-01154.55%-31.31%
Indiana Hoosiers4-6-01040%-12.3%
Wisconsin Badgers4-6-01040%-41.23%
Michigan State Spartans3-7-01030%+3.5%
Nebraska Cornhuskers3-8-01127.27%-39.84%
Northwestern Wildcats1-10-0119.09%-54.55%
Rutgers Scarlet Knights————

Big 12

16 teams
Big 12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
TCU Horned Frogs11-1-01291.67%+60.33%
Kansas State Wildcats9-3-01275%+49.93%
Cincinnati Bearcats8-3-01172.73%-11.47%
Utah Utes8-3-01172.73%-1.95%
UCF Knights8-4-01266.67%-4.13%
Houston Cougars7-5-01258.33%-4.16%
BYU Cougars6-5-01154.55%-6.26%
Oklahoma State Cowboys6-5-01154.55%-3.88%
Texas Tech Red Raiders6-5-01154.55%+11.5%
Baylor Bears5-6-01145.45%-20.42%
Kansas Jayhawks5-6-01145.45%+29.97%
Arizona Wildcats5-7-01241.67%+47.21%
West Virginia Mountaineers4-7-01136.36%-4.37%
Iowa State Cyclones3-8-01127.27%-55.18%
Arizona State Sun Devils2-9-01118.18%-43.54%
Colorado Buffaloes1-8-0911.11%-33.33%

ACC

17 teams
ACC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Clemson Tigers7-2-0977.78%+2.06%
Florida State Seminoles7-3-01070%+1.85%
Pittsburgh Panthers7-4-01163.64%-11.23%
Duke Blue Devils6-4-01060%+21.44%
NC State Wolfpack6-4-01060%+8.31%
North Carolina Tar Heels6-4-01060%-2.64%
Louisville Cardinals7-5-01258.33%+9.16%
SMU Mustangs6-5-01154.55%-21.65%
Wake Forest Demon Deacons6-5-01154.55%-19.56%
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets4-4-0850%+217.5%
Syracuse Orange5-5-01050%-11.97%
California Golden Bears4-8-01233.33%-54.2%
Virginia Cavaliers3-6-0933.33%-47%
Virginia Tech Hokies2-7-0922.22%-34.56%
Boston College Eagles2-8-01020%+31%
Stanford Cardinal2-9-01118.18%-25.55%
Miami Hurricanes0-1-010%-100%

American

14 teams
American Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Tulane Green Wave9-2-01181.82%+73.8%
UTSA Roadrunners8-2-01080%+6.71%
East Carolina Pirates6-5-01154.55%-6.97%
Army Black Knights4-4-0850%-24.55%
North Texas Mean Green6-6-01250%-4.31%
Memphis Tigers5-6-01145.45%-42.07%
UAB Blazers5-6-01145.45%-44.97%
Florida Atlantic Owls5-7-01241.67%-32.6%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane5-7-01241.67%-17.56%
Rice Owls4-7-01136.36%+6.69%
Navy Midshipmen4-8-01233.33%+38.83%
Charlotte 49ers3-9-01225%+39.17%
Temple Owls2-8-01020%-63.26%
South Florida Bulls0-11-0110%-100%

Mountain West

12 teams
Mountain West Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Air Force Falcons8-3-01172.73%-10.55%
Boise State Broncos9-4-01369.23%-12.81%
Fresno State Bulldogs8-4-01266.67%+5.49%
San Jose State Spartans6-4-01060%-22.44%
Wyoming Cowboys7-5-01258.33%+30.09%
Utah State Aggies5-4-0955.56%+8.03%
San Diego State Aztecs6-5-01154.55%-15.65%
UNLV Rebels4-7-01136.36%-47.61%
Colorado State Rams3-8-01127.27%-52.37%
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors2-9-01118.18%-33.64%
Nevada Wolf Pack2-9-01118.18%-69%
New Mexico Lobos2-9-01118.18%-67.18%

Sun Belt

13 teams
Sun Belt Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
South Alabama Jaguars9-2-01181.82%+16.27%
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers6-3-0966.67%+0.88%
James Madison Dukes6-3-0966.67%-16.3%
Marshall Thundering Herd6-3-0966.67%+126.92%
Louisiana Ragin Cajuns3-2-0560%-20.64%
Georgia Southern Eagles4-5-0944.44%+95.49%
Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles4-5-0944.44%+4.53%
Georgia State Panthers4-7-01136.36%-18.31%
Old Dominion Monarchs3-8-01127.27%-21.02%
UL Monroe Warhawks2-6-0825%-12.88%
Arkansas State Red Wolves2-7-0922.22%-72.57%
Texas State Bobcats2-8-01020%-73.85%
Appalachian State Mountaineers————

MAC

13 teams
MAC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Ohio Bobcats9-4-01369.23%+26.36%
Eastern Michigan Eagles7-4-01163.64%+98.53%
Bowling Green Falcons6-4-01060%+109.05%
Toledo Rockets6-4-01060%-15.15%
Buffalo Bulls6-5-01154.55%+10.03%
Ball State Cardinals5-6-01145.45%+3.3%
Miami (OH) RedHawks5-6-01145.45%+1.33%
Kent State Golden Flashes4-5-0944.44%-25.65%
Western Michigan Broncos5-7-01241.67%+11.34%
Central Michigan Chippewas3-8-01127.27%-48.79%
Northern Illinois Huskies2-9-01118.18%-60.37%
Akron Zips1-8-0911.11%-56.11%
Massachusetts Minutemen————

Conference USA

12 teams
Conference USA Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Delaware Blue Hens1-0-01100%+390%
Liberty Flames8-4-01266.67%+45.87%
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers7-5-01258.33%-25.1%
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders6-5-01154.55%+24.04%
New Mexico State Aggies4-4-0850%+158.7%
UTEP Miners5-6-01145.45%+14.69%
Florida International Panthers4-7-01136.36%+41.45%
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2-8-01020%-61.67%
Jacksonville State Gamecocks0-1-010%-100%
Missouri State Bears0-1-010%-100%
Kennesaw State Owls————
Sam Houston Bearkats————

Independent

4 teams
Independent Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
UConn Huskies5-2-0771.43%+231.49%
Notre Dame Fighting Irish8-4-01266.67%+5.06%
Merrimack Warriors————
Sacred Heart Pioneers————

Pac-12

2 teams
Pac-12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Oregon State Beavers8-3-01172.73%+12.42%
Washington State Cougars7-5-01258.33%+28.76%

Other Teams

Records use each market’s graded sample, shown as games (G). Pushes are excluded from win rates. Returns use flat one-unit bets at the recorded closing price. These are betting records, not official league standings.

Season archive

Data via DraftKings closing lines. Updated daily. · Browse other sports: NBA · NHL · MLB · WNBA · NFL · NCAAB

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.