LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
NCAAF · Team research

NCAAF Teams

Compare 267 teams by record, cover rate and returns. Select a team for its full profile.
2024-25 betting records

DraftKings closing lines · Regular season

How to read the records

SEC

16 teams
SEC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Georgia Bulldogs9-2-01181.82%+15.6%
Texas Longhorns7-2-0977.78%-11.79%
Tennessee Volunteers6-2-0875%+4.94%
Alabama Crimson Tide7-3-01070%-8.76%
South Carolina Gamecocks7-3-01070%+29.56%
LSU Tigers6-3-0966.67%+0.08%
Missouri Tigers6-3-0966.67%-4.61%
Ole Miss Rebels6-3-0966.67%-12.71%
Texas A&M Aggies6-3-0966.67%-2.29%
Arkansas Razorbacks5-5-01050%+7.62%
Florida Gators5-5-01050%+25.61%
Vanderbilt Commodores5-5-01050%+170.72%
Oklahoma Sooners4-5-0944.44%+8.96%
Auburn Tigers4-6-01040%-37.67%
Kentucky Wildcats3-7-01030%-19.32%
Mississippi State Bulldogs2-9-01118.18%-80.92%

Big Ten

18 teams
Big Ten Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Oregon Ducks11-0-011100%+24.33%
Indiana Hoosiers9-1-01090%+14.99%
Ohio State Buckeyes5-1-0683.33%+0.29%
Penn State Nittany Lions8-2-01080%-1.65%
Illinois Fighting Illini7-3-01070%+43.96%
Iowa Hawkeyes8-4-01266.67%-3.17%
Minnesota Golden Gophers7-4-01163.64%+10.19%
Washington Huskies6-4-01060%-12.99%
Michigan Wolverines6-5-01154.55%-20.16%
Nebraska Cornhuskers5-6-01145.45%-40.14%
USC Trojans4-5-0944.44%-43.02%
Maryland Terrapins4-6-01040%-26.94%
Michigan State Spartans4-6-01040%-7.96%
Northwestern Wildcats4-6-01040%-8.65%
Wisconsin Badgers4-7-01136.36%-58.43%
UCLA Bruins3-7-01030%-23.68%
Purdue Boilermakers0-9-090%-100%
Rutgers Scarlet Knights————

Big 12

16 teams
Big 12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Arizona State Sun Devils10-2-01283.33%+64.25%
BYU Cougars9-2-01181.82%+77.17%
Colorado Buffaloes9-3-01275%+35.32%
Iowa State Cyclones9-3-01275%+1.57%
Kansas State Wildcats7-3-01070%+0.78%
Baylor Bears7-4-01163.64%-0.63%
TCU Horned Frogs6-4-01060%-4.22%
Texas Tech Red Raiders6-4-01060%+35.41%
West Virginia Mountaineers5-5-01050%+17.5%
Cincinnati Bearcats4-6-01040%-31.79%
Kansas Jayhawks4-6-01040%-21.39%
Houston Cougars4-7-01136.36%+40.25%
Utah Utes4-7-01136.36%-26.29%
Arizona Wildcats3-7-01030%-38.2%
UCF Knights3-8-01127.27%-56.85%
Oklahoma State Cowboys3-9-01225%-70.35%

ACC

17 teams
ACC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Miami Hurricanes8-1-0988.89%+10.27%
Clemson Tigers9-2-01181.82%+3.14%
SMU Mustangs9-2-01181.82%+24.36%
Duke Blue Devils8-3-01172.73%+22.82%
Syracuse Orange7-3-01070%+57.07%
Pittsburgh Panthers7-4-01163.64%-0.33%
Louisville Cardinals6-4-01060%+6.51%
California Golden Bears6-5-01154.55%-4.18%
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-5-01154.55%+18.53%
Boston College Eagles5-5-01050%+35.64%
North Carolina Tar Heels5-5-01050%-17.41%
Virginia Tech Hokies5-5-01050%-39.92%
NC State Wolfpack5-6-01145.45%-22.47%
Virginia Cavaliers5-6-01145.45%-12.07%
Wake Forest Demon Deacons4-7-01136.36%-36.69%
Stanford Cardinal2-9-01118.18%+25%
Florida State Seminoles1-9-01010%-82.96%

American

14 teams
American Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Army Black Knights9-2-01181.82%+19.51%
Memphis Tigers9-2-01181.82%+44.2%
Navy Midshipmen8-2-01080%+57.56%
Tulane Green Wave9-4-01369.23%-12.23%
UTSA Roadrunners5-4-0955.56%-4.09%
East Carolina Pirates6-5-01154.55%-11.69%
South Florida Bulls5-5-01050%-26.54%
North Texas Mean Green4-6-01040%-29.16%
Charlotte 49ers4-7-01136.36%-18.74%
Temple Owls3-7-01030%-36.64%
Rice Owls3-8-01127.27%-27.17%
UAB Blazers3-8-01127.27%-47.67%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane2-8-01020%-40.6%
Florida Atlantic Owls1-9-01010%-83.55%

Mountain West

12 teams
Mountain West Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Boise State Broncos11-1-01291.67%+9.22%
UNLV Rebels8-3-01172.73%+27.25%
Colorado State Rams8-4-01266.67%-2.47%
San Jose State Spartans7-5-01258.33%-3.51%
Fresno State Bulldogs6-5-01154.55%-26.03%
New Mexico Lobos5-6-01145.45%-2.26%
Air Force Falcons4-7-01136.36%-15.43%
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors3-7-01030%-24.68%
Utah State Aggies3-8-01127.27%-50.86%
Nevada Wolf Pack3-9-01225%-44.65%
San Diego State Aztecs2-8-01020%-61.33%
Wyoming Cowboys2-9-01118.18%-47.27%

Sun Belt

13 teams
Sun Belt Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Marshall Thundering Herd9-2-01181.82%+28.79%
Louisiana Ragin Cajuns8-3-01172.73%+12.43%
Georgia Southern Eagles7-3-01070%+55.46%
James Madison Dukes7-3-01070%+23.46%
Arkansas State Red Wolves7-4-01163.64%+1.98%
Texas State Bobcats6-5-01154.55%-25.25%
UL Monroe Warhawks5-5-01050%+62.22%
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers5-6-01145.45%-24.04%
South Alabama Jaguars5-6-01145.45%-8.62%
Appalachian State Mountaineers4-5-0944.44%-5.18%
Old Dominion Monarchs4-7-01136.36%+10.6%
Georgia State Panthers3-8-01127.27%+54.49%
Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles1-10-0119.09%-89.84%

MAC

13 teams
MAC Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Ohio Bobcats10-3-01376.92%+15.33%
Buffalo Bulls8-3-01172.73%+71.61%
Bowling Green Falcons7-4-01163.64%-18.44%
Miami (OH) RedHawks8-5-01361.54%-8.5%
Toledo Rockets7-5-01258.33%+4.66%
Northern Illinois Huskies5-5-01050%+174.1%
Western Michigan Broncos4-5-0944.44%-38.33%
Akron Zips4-6-01040%-17.6%
Eastern Michigan Eagles4-6-01040%-28.5%
Central Michigan Chippewas3-7-01030%-39.72%
Ball State Cardinals3-8-01127.27%-23.17%
Kent State Golden Flashes0-9-090%-100%
Massachusetts Minutemen————

Conference USA

12 teams
Conference USA Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Jacksonville State Gamecocks9-3-01275%+2.91%
Liberty Flames7-3-01070%-12.18%
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers7-5-01258.33%-19.57%
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs4-7-01136.36%-21.21%
Florida International Panthers3-7-01030%-42.3%
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders3-7-01030%-56.41%
New Mexico State Aggies3-7-01030%-17.96%
UTEP Miners2-8-01020%-54.59%
Kennesaw State Owls2-9-01118.18%+87.27%
Missouri State Bears0-1-010%-100%
Delaware Blue Hens————
Sam Houston Bearkats————

Independent

4 teams
Independent Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Notre Dame Fighting Irish9-1-01090%+14.89%
UConn Huskies7-4-01163.64%-11.27%
Merrimack Warriors0-2-020%-100%
Sacred Heart Pioneers————

Pac-12

2 teams
Pac-12 Moneyline betting records. Select a column to sort.
TeamW–L–P
Washington State Cougars8-3-01172.73%+10.16%
Oregon State Beavers5-7-01241.67%-16.37%

Other Teams

Records use each market’s graded sample, shown as games (G). Pushes are excluded from win rates. Returns use flat one-unit bets at the recorded closing price. These are betting records, not official league standings.

Season archive

Data via DraftKings closing lines. Updated daily. · Browse other sports: NBA · NHL · MLB · WNBA · NFL · NCAAB

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.