LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Iowa State Cyclones

Big 12Jack Trice Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 28
Moneyline betting record10-313 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record7-653.85% cover rate
Over / under8-5Over · Under
ATS ROI+1.94%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Iowa State Cyclones logoIowa State Cyclones
42-41W
Miami Hurricanes logoMiami Hurricanes
Dec 28 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

7-3

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 28

5-5ATS · W-L
6-4Totals · O-U
4 / 6Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2024-25 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread7-6
53.85%COVER RATE
+1.94%ROI
+0.25UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline10-3
76.92%WIN RATE
+15.29%ROI
+1.99UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals8-5
61.54%OVER RATE
+17.74%ROI
+2.31UNITS

13 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-4.5%Dec1-1 · -0.1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Big 12

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Arizona State Sun Devils logoArizona State Sun Devils10-311-2+51.61%
Colorado Buffaloes logoColorado Buffaloes9-49-4+24.91%
BYU Cougars logoBYU Cougars10-28-4+81.07%
Baylor Bears logoBaylor Bears7-58-4-8.91%
Iowa State Cyclones logoIowa State Cyclones10-37-6+15.29%
Houston Cougars logoHouston Cougars4-75-6+40.25%
Kansas Jayhawks logoKansas Jayhawks4-65-6-21.39%
TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU Horned Frogs7-45-7-1.2%
Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati Bearcats4-64-6-1-31.79%
Kansas State Wildcats logoKansas State Wildcats8-34-8+3.69%
Oklahoma State Cowboys logoOklahoma State Cowboys3-93-9-70.35%
Arizona Wildcats logoArizona Wildcats3-72-9-38.2%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2024-25 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Iowa State Cyclones 2024-25 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Iowa State Cyclones against the spread record in 2024-25?

Iowa State Cyclones have a 7-6-0 record in 13 graded games, a 53.85% cover rate and +1.94% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Iowa State Cyclones performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2024-25 moneyline sample is 10-3-0, with a 76.92% win rate and +15.29% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Iowa State Cyclones players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Iowa State Cyclones

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.