LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Cincinnati Bearcats

Big 12Nippert Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Nov 23
Moneyline betting record4-610 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record4-6-140% cover rate
Over / under4-6-1Over · Under · Push
ATS ROI-21.18%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati Bearcats
15-41L
Kansas State Wildcats logoKansas State Wildcats
Nov 23 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

4-6

Last 10 recorded games
Through Nov 23

4-5ATS · W-L
3-6Totals · O-U
4 / 6Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2024-25 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread4-6-1
40%COVER RATE
-21.18%ROI
-2.33UNITS

11 decisions · 1 pushes

Moneyline4-6
40%WIN RATE
-31.79%ROI
-3.18UNITS

10 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals4-6-1
40%OVER RATE
-21.78%ROI
-2.4UNITS

11 decisions · 1 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Nov0-3 · -3 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Big 12

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Arizona State Sun Devils logoArizona State Sun Devils10-311-2+51.61%
Colorado Buffaloes logoColorado Buffaloes9-49-4+24.91%
BYU Cougars logoBYU Cougars10-28-4+81.07%
Baylor Bears logoBaylor Bears7-58-4-8.91%
Iowa State Cyclones logoIowa State Cyclones10-37-6+15.29%
Houston Cougars logoHouston Cougars4-75-6+40.25%
Kansas Jayhawks logoKansas Jayhawks4-65-6-21.39%
TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU Horned Frogs7-45-7-1.2%
Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati Bearcats4-64-6-1-31.79%
Kansas State Wildcats logoKansas State Wildcats8-34-8+3.69%
Oklahoma State Cowboys logoOklahoma State Cowboys3-93-9-70.35%
Arizona Wildcats logoArizona Wildcats3-72-9-38.2%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2024-25 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Cincinnati Bearcats 2024-25 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Cincinnati Bearcats against the spread record in 2024-25?

Cincinnati Bearcats have a 4-6-1 record in 11 graded games, a 40% cover rate and -21.18% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Cincinnati Bearcats performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2024-25 moneyline sample is 4-6-0, with a 40% win rate and -31.79% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Cincinnati Bearcats players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Cincinnati Bearcats

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.