LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Iowa State Cyclones

Big 12Jack Trice Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Oct 9
Moneyline betting record3-36 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record2-3-140% cover rate
Over / under3-3Over · Under
ATS ROI-18.25%DraftKings closing lines

Next matchup

Iowa State Cyclones on the road

Iowa State Cyclones logoIowa State Cyclones
at
Arizona Wildcats logoArizona Wildcats
Sat, Oct 24, 6:30 PM CDT
Moneyline+260
ATS+10-108
Total50.5
Available sportsbook snapshotMatchup & latest odds

Recent form

The latest stretch

3-3

Last 6 recorded games
Through Oct 9

2-3ATS · W-L
3-3Totals · O-U
4 / 2Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2026-27 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread2-3-1
40%COVER RATE
-18.25%ROI
-1.1UNITS

6 decisions · 1 pushes

Moneyline3-3
50%WIN RATE
-38.37%ROI
-2.3UNITS

6 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals3-3
50%OVER RATE
-5.19%ROI
-0.31UNITS

6 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-50%Oct0-1-1 · -1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Big 12

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
BYU Cougars logoBYU Cougars5-06-0+86.9%
Arizona Wildcats logoArizona Wildcats5-12-4+3.58%
Houston Cougars logoHouston Cougars5-13-4+19.17%
Baylor Bears logoBaylor Bears3-24-2-4.26%
Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati Bearcats3-23-3+9.27%
Kansas State Wildcats logoKansas State Wildcats3-23-3-23.2%
Oklahoma State Cowboys logoOklahoma State Cowboys3-25-1+206.06%
Iowa State Cyclones logoIowa State Cyclones3-32-3-1-38.37%
Arizona State Sun Devils logoArizona State Sun Devils2-32-4-49.61%
TCU Horned Frogs logoTCU Horned Frogs2-33-3-27.72%
Colorado Buffaloes logoColorado Buffaloes2-42-4-33.91%
Kansas Jayhawks logoKansas Jayhawks1-42-4-78.75%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2026-27 · Player research

Iowa State Cyclones player profiles

Current roster members with available player research. Open a player for stats and prop history. Updated Oct 20.

Sources & methodology

Iowa State Cyclones 2026-27 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Iowa State Cyclones against the spread record in 2026-27?

Iowa State Cyclones have a 2-3-1 record in 6 graded games, a 40% cover rate and -18.25% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Iowa State Cyclones performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2026-27 moneyline sample is 3-3-0, with a 50% win rate and -38.37% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Iowa State Cyclones players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Iowa State Cyclones

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.