LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Temple Owls

AmericanLincoln Financial Field
Season at a glanceResults through Nov 22
Moneyline betting record3-710 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record5-645.45% cover rate
Over / under6-4-1Over · Under · Push
ATS ROI-12.58%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Temple Owls logoTemple Owls
27-51L
UTSA Roadrunners logoUTSA Roadrunners
Nov 22 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

3-7

Last 10 recorded games
Through Nov 22

5-5ATS · W-L
6-3Totals · O-U
5 / 5Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2024-25 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread5-6
45.45%COVER RATE
-12.58%ROI
-1.38UNITS

11 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline3-7
30%WIN RATE
-36.64%ROI
-3.66UNITS

10 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals6-4-1
60%OVER RATE
+12.93%ROI
+1.42UNITS

11 decisions · 1 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-36.4%Nov1-2 · -1.1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

American

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Navy Midshipmen logoNavy Midshipmen9-28-3-1+60.44%
Army Black Knights logoArmy Black Knights10-29-4+19.12%
Tulane Green Wave logoTulane Green Wave9-59-5-18.49%
East Carolina Pirates logoEast Carolina Pirates7-58-5+9.28%
South Florida Bulls logoSouth Florida Bulls6-57-5-16.43%
Memphis Tigers logoMemphis Tigers10-26-5-2+44.58%
Charlotte 49ers logoCharlotte 49ers4-75-6-18.74%
North Texas Mean Green logoNorth Texas Mean Green4-75-6-35.6%
Temple Owls logoTemple Owls3-75-6-36.64%
Rice Owls logoRice Owls3-84-5-2-27.17%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa Golden Hurricane2-84-7-40.6%
Florida Atlantic Owls logoFlorida Atlantic Owls1-93-8-83.55%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2024-25 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Temple Owls 2024-25 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Temple Owls against the spread record in 2024-25?

Temple Owls have a 5-6-0 record in 11 graded games, a 45.45% cover rate and -12.58% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Temple Owls performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2024-25 moneyline sample is 3-7-0, with a 30% win rate and -36.64% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Temple Owls players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Temple Owls

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.