LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Temple Owls

AmericanLincoln Financial Field
Season at a glanceResults through Nov 28
Moneyline betting record5-712 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record7-558.33% cover rate
Over / under7-5Over · Under
ATS ROI+11.72%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Temple Owls logoTemple Owls
25-52L
North Texas Mean Green logoNorth Texas Mean Green
Nov 28 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

3-7

Last 10 recorded games
Through Nov 28

5-5ATS · W-L
6-4Totals · O-U
5 / 5Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread7-5
58.33%COVER RATE
+11.72%ROI
+1.41UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline5-7
41.67%WIN RATE
-34.75%ROI
-4.17UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals7-5
58.33%OVER RATE
+10.8%ROI
+1.3UNITS

12 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-51.2%Nov1-3 · -2 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

American

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
North Texas Mean Green logoNorth Texas Mean Green12-210-4+7.43%
South Florida Bulls logoSouth Florida Bulls9-49-4+40.94%
East Carolina Pirates logoEast Carolina Pirates9-48-4-1+17.54%
Memphis Tigers logoMemphis Tigers8-58-5-2.13%
Florida Atlantic Owls logoFlorida Atlantic Owls4-87-5-44.22%
Temple Owls logoTemple Owls5-77-5-34.75%
Army Black Knights logoArmy Black Knights7-67-6+30.19%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane logoTulsa Golden Hurricane4-86-6-6.43%
Tulane Green Wave logoTulane Green Wave11-36-7-1+14.7%
Charlotte 49ers logoCharlotte 49ers1-105-7-85.04%
Navy Midshipmen logoNavy Midshipmen10-25-8+33.06%
Rice Owls logoRice Owls5-85-8-3.32%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2025-26 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Temple Owls 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Temple Owls against the spread record in 2025-26?

Temple Owls have a 7-5-0 record in 12 graded games, a 58.33% cover rate and +11.72% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Temple Owls performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 5-7-0, with a 41.67% win rate and -34.75% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Temple Owls players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Temple Owls

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.