LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
NBA SZN SALE25% OFF
3d 2h 13m

NCAAF · Team intelligence

Wyoming Cowboys

Mountain WestWar Memorial Stadium
Season at a glanceResults through Dec 30
Moneyline betting record7-411 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record7-463.64% cover rate
Over / under5-5-1Over · Under · Push
ATS ROI+21.13%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Wyoming Cowboys logoWyoming Cowboys
16-15W
Toledo Rockets logoToledo Rockets
Dec 30 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

6-4

Last 10 recorded games
Through Dec 30

6-4ATS · W-L
4-5Totals · O-U
5 / 5Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2023-24 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread7-4
63.64%COVER RATE
+21.13%ROI
+2.32UNITS

11 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline7-4
63.64%WIN RATE
+28.61%ROI
+3.15UNITS

11 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals5-5-1
50%OVER RATE
-3.98%ROI
-0.44UNITS

11 decisions · 1 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Dec0-1 · -1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Mountain West

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
UNLV Rebels logoUNLV Rebels8-49-4+13.45%
San Jose State Spartans logoSan Jose State Spartans6-68-4-24.45%
San Diego State Aztecs logoSan Diego State Aztecs3-87-4-46.05%
Wyoming Cowboys logoWyoming Cowboys7-47-4+28.61%
Boise State Broncos logoBoise State Broncos7-56-5-1-16.12%
Nevada Wolf Pack logoNevada Wolf Pack2-96-6-44.07%
New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos4-76-6+49.37%
Utah State Aggies logoUtah State Aggies5-76-7-32.24%
Air Force Falcons logoAir Force Falcons8-45-7-13.02%
Fresno State Bulldogs logoFresno State Bulldogs8-45-8+7.74%
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors logoHawaii Rainbow Warriors5-75-8+37.26%
Colorado State Rams logoColorado State Rams4-74-8-19.29%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2023-24 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

A player list is not available for this selected season yet.

Explore the player directory for available stats and prop histories.

Sources & methodology

Wyoming Cowboys 2023-24 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Wyoming Cowboys against the spread record in 2023-24?

Wyoming Cowboys have a 7-4-0 record in 11 graded games, a 63.64% cover rate and +21.13% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Wyoming Cowboys performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2023-24 moneyline sample is 7-4-0, with a 63.64% win rate and +28.61% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Wyoming Cowboys players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Wyoming Cowboys

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.