LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
Fall Sale ๐Ÿ‚15% OFF ALL PLANS
13h 33m 13s

NHL ยท Team intelligence

Washington Capitals

Eastern ยท MetropolitanCapital One Arena
Season at a glanceResults through Oct 9
Moneyline betting record3-14 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
Puck line record3-175% cover rate
Over / under2-2Over ยท Under
Puck line ROI+70.7%DraftKings closing lines

Next matchup

Capitals at home

Washington Capitals logoCapitals
vs
Seattle Kraken logoKraken
Sun, Oct 11, 4:10 PM CDT
Moneyline-218
Puck line-1.5+120
Total6.5
Available sportsbook snapshotMatchup & latest odds

Recent form

The latest stretch

3-1

Last 4 recorded games
Through Oct 9

3-1Puck line ยท W-L
2-2Totals ยท O-U
2 / 2Home / away games
Oldest to newest ยท pushes omitted above

2026-27 ยท Closing-line results

The betting picture

Puck line3-1
75%COVER RATE
+70.7%ROI
+2.83UNITS

4 decisions ยท 0 pushes

Moneyline3-1
75%WIN RATE
+39.73%ROI
+1.59UNITS

4 decisions ยท 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals2-2
50%OVER RATE
-0.18%ROI
-0.01UNITS

4 decisions ยท 0 pushes ยท Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+70.7%Oct3-1 ยท +2.8 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Metropolitan

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordPuck lineML ROI
Washington Capitals logoCapitals3-13-1+39.73%
Carolina Hurricanes logoHurricanes4-23-3+2.68%
New York Rangers logoRangers4-24-2+29.84%
Columbus Blue Jackets logoBlue Jackets2-21-3-3.17%
New Jersey Devils logoDevils2-21-3-27.72%
Pittsburgh Penguins logoPenguins3-34-2+11.54%
New York Islanders logoIslanders2-33-2-26.39%
Philadelphia Flyers logoFlyers0-63-3-100%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2026-27 ยท Player research

The players behind the numbers

Players with recorded props in this teamโ€™s season sample. Historical participation does not confirm a current roster spot.

Washington Capitals 2026-27 betting records, puck line results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Washington Capitals puck line record in 2026-27?

Washington Capitals have a 3-1-0 record in 4 graded games, a 75% cover rate and +70.7% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Capitals performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2026-27 moneyline sample is 3-1-0, with a 75% win rate and +39.73% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Capitals players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

Explore Capitals

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.