LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
Fall Sale 🍂15% OFF ALL PLANS
14h 36m 40s

NHL · Team intelligence

Carolina Hurricanes

Eastern · MetropolitanLenovo Center
Season at a glanceResults through Oct 10
Moneyline betting record4-26 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
Puck line record3-350% cover rate
Over / under4-2Over · Under
Puck line ROI+10.43%DraftKings closing lines

Next matchup

Hurricanes on the road

Carolina Hurricanes logoHurricanes
at
Philadelphia Flyers logoFlyers
Sun, Oct 11, 6:10 PM CDT
Moneyline-198
Puck line-1.5+136
Total5.5
Available sportsbook snapshotMatchup & latest odds

Recent form

The latest stretch

4-2

Last 6 recorded games
Through Oct 10

3-3Puck line · W-L
4-2Totals · O-U
3 / 3Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2026-27 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Puck line3-3
50%COVER RATE
+10.43%ROI
+0.63UNITS

6 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline4-2
66.67%WIN RATE
+2.68%ROI
+0.16UNITS

6 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals4-2
66.67%OVER RATE
+32.02%ROI
+1.92UNITS

6 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+32.5%Oct3-2 · +1.6 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Metropolitan

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordPuck lineML ROI
Washington Capitals logoCapitals3-13-1+39.73%
Carolina Hurricanes logoHurricanes4-23-3+2.68%
New York Rangers logoRangers4-24-2+29.84%
Columbus Blue Jackets logoBlue Jackets2-21-3-3.17%
New Jersey Devils logoDevils2-21-3-27.72%
Pittsburgh Penguins logoPenguins3-34-2+11.54%
New York Islanders logoIslanders2-33-2-26.39%
Philadelphia Flyers logoFlyers0-63-3-100%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2026-27 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

Players with recorded props in this team’s season sample. Historical participation does not confirm a current roster spot.

Carolina Hurricanes 2026-27 betting records, puck line results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Carolina Hurricanes puck line record in 2026-27?

Carolina Hurricanes have a 3-3-0 record in 6 graded games, a 50% cover rate and +10.43% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Hurricanes performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2026-27 moneyline sample is 4-2-0, with a 66.67% win rate and +2.68% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Hurricanes players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

Explore Hurricanes

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.