LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
Fall Sale 🍂15% OFF ALL PLANS
13h 33m 38s

NCAAB · Team intelligence

Washington St Cougars

WCCBeasley Coliseum
Season at a glanceResults through Mar 6
Moneyline betting record11-2031 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record14-1745.16% cover rate
Over / under16-15Over · Under
ATS ROI-13.88%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Washington St Cougars logoWashington St Cougars
68-74L
Portland Pilots logoPortland Pilots
Mar 6 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

3-7

Last 10 recorded games
Through Mar 6

4-6ATS · W-L
5-5Totals · O-U
6 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread14-17
45.16%COVER RATE
-13.88%ROI
-4.3UNITS

31 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline11-20
35.48%WIN RATE
-49.36%ROI
-15.3UNITS

31 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals16-15
51.61%OVER RATE
-1.37%ROI
-0.42UNITS

31 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Mar0-1 · -1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

WCC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Gonzaga Bulldogs logoGonzaga Bulldogs27-417-17-3.11%
Saint Mary's Gaels logoSaint Mary's Gaels26-619-13-4%
Santa Clara Broncos logoSanta Clara Broncos25-918-16-2.93%
Oregon St Beavers logoOregon St Beavers17-1416-15+30%
San Francisco Dons logoSan Francisco Dons16-1614-18-25.24%
Pacific Tigers logoPacific Tigers13-1515-13-33.33%
Loyola Marymount Lions logoLoyola Marymount Lions13-1714-16-22.79%
Portland Pilots logoPortland Pilots12-1814-16+49.26%
Washington St Cougars logoWashington St Cougars11-2014-17-49.36%
San Diego Toreros logoSan Diego Toreros10-1915-14-11.66%
Pepperdine Waves logoPepperdine Waves7-2114-15-34.18%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

Washington St Cougars 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Washington St Cougars against the spread record in 2025-26?

Washington St Cougars have a 14-17-0 record in 31 graded games, a 45.16% cover rate and -13.88% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Washington St Cougars performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 11-20-0, with a 35.48% win rate and -49.36% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Washington St Cougars players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

Explore Washington St Cougars

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.