UConn Huskies

The UConn Huskies are 15-5-0 ATS at Home in 2022-23

NCAABBig East

The UConn Huskies are 15-5-0 home record in 2022-23, a 75% rate with +41.91% ROI on flat $100 bets at closing odds. Closing lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, and BetMGM, graded against official NCAAB box scores.

See methodology.

Home ATS
15-5-0
Win %
75%
ROI
+41.91%
Games
20
Home ML
16-2-0
Win %
88.89%
ROI
+11.35%
Games
18
Home O/U
12-6-1
Win %
66.67%
ROI
+26.61%
Games
18

UConn Huskies Monthly Performance

+32.1%23-10 · +10.6u
+48.3%
+8.6%
-18.7%
+52.7%
+67%
+90.9%
Nov
4-1
Dec
4-3
Jan
3-4
Feb
4-1
Mar
7-1
Apr
1-0

Home: Favorite / Underdog ATS

As Favorite
15-5-0
75%+41.91%
As Underdog
0-0-0
0%0%

Recent Home Games (2022-23)

DateOpponentScoreATSMLO/U
2023-04-01vs Miami HurricanesW 72-59WU
2023-03-23vs Arkansas RazorbacksW 88-65WO
2023-03-19vs Saint Mary's GaelsW 70-55WU
2023-03-17vs Iona GaelsW 87-63WO
2023-03-09vs Providence FriarsW 73-66WU
2023-03-01vs DePaul Blue DemonsW 88-59WP

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the UConn Huskies home record in 2022-23?
The UConn Huskies are 15-5-0 (75%) home record in 2022-23 on DraftKings, with +41.91% ROI.
What is the UConn Huskies as favorite vs as underdog home record?
As Favorite: 15-5-0 (+41.91% ROI). As Underdog: 0-0-0 (0% ROI).

More UConn Huskies Stats (2022-23)

Compare Home Record

Home Betting Record for the UConn Huskies in the 2022-23 season on LineTerminal. Data sourced from DraftKings closing lines. Updated daily after games are graded. Past performance does not guarantee future results. LineTerminal offers advanced system-building tools to research UConn Huskies betting trends across 80+ filters and 5+ years of data.

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.

LineTerminal provides sports data and analytics for informational and entertainment purposes only. LineTerminal does not accept, place, or facilitate bets or wagers of any kind. Odds data is sourced from third-party providers and may not reflect exact lines at every sportsbook. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Sports betting involves risk — never wager more than you can afford to lose.

If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, call 1-800-MY-RESET (National Problem Gambling Helpline) or visit ncpgambling.org. Must be 21+ in most jurisdictions. Please gamble responsibly.

© 2026 LineTerminal LLC. All rights reserved.