LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAB · Team intelligence

Providence Friars

Big EastAmica Mutual Pavilion
Season at a glanceResults through Mar 11
Moneyline betting record13-1629 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record18-1260% cover rate
Over / under21-9Over · Under
ATS ROI+15.15%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Providence Friars logoProvidence Friars
91-81W
Butler Bulldogs logoButler Bulldogs
Mar 11 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

6-4

Last 10 recorded games
Through Mar 11

6-4ATS · W-L
7-3Totals · O-U
4 / 6Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread18-12
60%COVER RATE
+15.15%ROI
+4.55UNITS

30 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline13-16
44.83%WIN RATE
-3.23%ROI
-0.94UNITS

29 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals21-9
70%OVER RATE
+34.11%ROI
+10.23UNITS

30 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+27.8%Mar2-1 · +0.8 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Big East

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
UConn Huskies logoUConn Huskies27-515-21+5.82%
St. John's Red Storm logoSt. John's Red Storm19-615-11-3.11%
Villanova Wildcats logoVillanova Wildcats24-819-13+4.2%
Seton Hall Pirates logoSeton Hall Pirates21-1019-12+6.09%
DePaul Blue Demons logoDePaul Blue Demons15-1518-12-3.6%
Butler Bulldogs logoButler Bulldogs15-1615-16-15.09%
Xavier Musketeers logoXavier Musketeers15-1716-16-20.84%
Creighton Bluejays logoCreighton Bluejays14-1710-22+0.94%
Georgetown Hoyas logoGeorgetown Hoyas14-1713-19-6.26%
Providence Friars logoProvidence Friars13-1618-12-3.23%
Marquette Golden Eagles logoMarquette Golden Eagles11-1911-19-30.12%

Head to head

College basketball

Efficiency profile

#71National rank
121.07Adjusted offense
109.25Adjusted defense
+11.81Adjusted margin
71.23Tempo
#56Schedule rank

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

Sources & methodology

Providence Friars 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Providence Friars against the spread record in 2025-26?

Providence Friars have a 18-12-0 record in 30 graded games, a 60% cover rate and +15.15% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Providence Friars performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 13-16-0, with a 44.83% win rate and -3.23% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Providence Friars players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Providence Friars

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.