LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAB · Team intelligence

Texas Southern Tigers

SWACH&PE Arena
Season at a glanceResults through Mar 12
Moneyline betting record9-1423 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record8-1830.77% cover rate
Over / under14-12Over · Under
ATS ROI-40.27%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Texas Southern Tigers logoTexas Southern Tigers
74-85L
Alabama A&M Bulldogs logoAlabama A&M Bulldogs
Mar 12 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

5-5

Last 10 recorded games
Through Mar 12

4-6ATS · W-L
4-6Totals · O-U
6 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread8-18
30.77%COVER RATE
-40.27%ROI
-10.47UNITS

26 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline9-14
39.13%WIN RATE
-29.71%ROI
-6.83UNITS

23 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals14-12
53.85%OVER RATE
+2.45%ROI
+0.64UNITS

26 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Mar0-2 · -2 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SWAC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune-Cookman Wildcats15-1215-14-10.19%
Alabama A&M Bulldogs logoAlabama A&M Bulldogs14-1415-13-5.9%
Florida A&M Rattlers logoFlorida A&M Rattlers12-1214-12-1.19%
Prairie View Panthers logoPrairie View Panthers13-1423-8+0.07%
Southern Jaguars logoSouthern Jaguars13-1511-18-23.7%
Jackson St Tigers logoJackson St Tigers11-1313-18+11.92%
Grambling St Tigers logoGrambling St Tigers12-1716-15-31.59%
Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions logoArkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions10-1513-15+14.34%
Texas Southern Tigers logoTexas Southern Tigers9-148-18-29.71%
Alcorn St Braves logoAlcorn St Braves9-1917-13+3.93%
Alabama St Hornets logoAlabama St Hornets9-2013-18-5.21%
Miss Valley St Delta Devils logoMiss Valley St Delta Devils2-1713-14-19.74%

Head to head

College basketball

Efficiency profile

#316National rank
101.67Adjusted offense
115.02Adjusted defense
-13.35Adjusted margin
68.75Tempo
#331Schedule rank

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

Sources & methodology

Texas Southern Tigers 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Texas Southern Tigers against the spread record in 2025-26?

Texas Southern Tigers have a 8-18-0 record in 26 graded games, a 30.77% cover rate and -40.27% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Texas Southern Tigers performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 9-14-0, with a 39.13% win rate and -29.71% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Texas Southern Tigers players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Texas Southern Tigers

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.