LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAB · Team intelligence

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats

SWACMoore Gymnasium
Season at a glanceResults through Mar 11
Moneyline betting record15-1227 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record15-1451.72% cover rate
Over / under18-11Over · Under
ATS ROI-1.43%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune-Cookman Wildcats
67-71L
Prairie View Panthers logoPrairie View Panthers
Mar 11 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

6-4

Last 10 recorded games
Through Mar 11

5-5ATS · W-L
7-3Totals · O-U
5 / 5Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread15-14
51.72%COVER RATE
-1.43%ROI
-0.41UNITS

29 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline15-12
55.56%WIN RATE
-10.19%ROI
-2.75UNITS

27 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals18-11
62.07%OVER RATE
+18.46%ROI
+5.35UNITS

29 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-100%Mar0-2 · -2 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

SWAC

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune-Cookman Wildcats15-1215-14-10.19%
Alabama A&M Bulldogs logoAlabama A&M Bulldogs14-1415-13-5.9%
Florida A&M Rattlers logoFlorida A&M Rattlers12-1214-12-1.19%
Prairie View Panthers logoPrairie View Panthers13-1423-8+0.07%
Southern Jaguars logoSouthern Jaguars13-1511-18-23.7%
Jackson St Tigers logoJackson St Tigers11-1313-18+11.92%
Grambling St Tigers logoGrambling St Tigers12-1716-15-31.59%
Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions logoArkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions10-1513-15+14.34%
Texas Southern Tigers logoTexas Southern Tigers9-148-18-29.71%
Alcorn St Braves logoAlcorn St Braves9-1917-13+3.93%
Alabama St Hornets logoAlabama St Hornets9-2013-18-5.21%
Miss Valley St Delta Devils logoMiss Valley St Delta Devils2-1713-14-19.74%

Head to head

College basketball

Efficiency profile

#243National rank
103.55Adjusted offense
110.15Adjusted defense
-6.6Adjusted margin
69.03Tempo
#304Schedule rank

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

Sources & methodology

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Bethune-Cookman Wildcats against the spread record in 2025-26?

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats have a 15-14-0 record in 29 graded games, a 51.72% cover rate and -1.43% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Bethune-Cookman Wildcats performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 15-12-0, with a 55.56% win rate and -10.19% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Bethune-Cookman Wildcats players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Bethune-Cookman Wildcats

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.