LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NHL · Team intelligence

Winnipeg Jets

Western · CentralCanada Life Centre
Season at a glanceResults through Oct 15
Moneyline betting record4-37 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
Puck line record3-442.86% cover rate
Over / under3-4Over · Under
Puck line ROI-34.31%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Winnipeg Jets logoJets
3-4L
Chicago Blackhawks logoBlackhawks
Oct 15 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

4-3

Last 7 recorded games
Through Oct 15

3-4Puck line · W-L
3-4Totals · O-U
4 / 3Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2026-27 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Puck line3-4
42.86%COVER RATE
-34.31%ROI
-2.4UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline4-3
57.14%WIN RATE
+26.38%ROI
+1.85UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals3-4
42.86%OVER RATE
-14.29%ROI
-1UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-34.3%Oct3-4 · -2.4 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Central

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordPuck lineML ROI
Utah Mammoth logoMammoth6-25-3+33.9%
Minnesota Wild logoWild5-35-3+10.89%
Colorado Avalanche logoAvalanche4-34-3-11.49%
Winnipeg Jets logoJets4-33-4+26.38%
Dallas Stars logoStars3-43-4-19.45%
St Louis Blues logoBlues3-44-3-11.73%
Chicago Blackhawks logoBlackhawks3-54-4-16.87%
Nashville Predators logoPredators2-54-3-34.29%
Arizona Coyotes logoCoyotesNot availableNot availableN/A

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2026-27 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

Players with recorded props in this team’s season sample. Historical participation does not confirm a current roster spot.

Sources & methodology

Winnipeg Jets 2026-27 betting records, puck line results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Winnipeg Jets puck line record in 2026-27?

Winnipeg Jets have a 3-4-0 record in 7 graded games, a 42.86% cover rate and -34.31% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Jets performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2026-27 moneyline sample is 4-3-0, with a 57.14% win rate and +26.38% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Jets players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Jets

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.