LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NHL · Team intelligence

Detroit Red Wings

Eastern · AtlanticLittle Caesars Arena
Season at a glanceResults through Oct 15
Moneyline betting record2-57 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
Puck line record3-442.86% cover rate
Over / under3-4Over · Under
Puck line ROI-13.25%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Detroit Red Wings logoWings
2-1W
Philadelphia Flyers logoFlyers
Oct 15 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

2-5

Last 7 recorded games
Through Oct 15

3-4Puck line · W-L
3-4Totals · O-U
6 / 1Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2026-27 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Puck line3-4
42.86%COVER RATE
-13.25%ROI
-0.93UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline2-5
28.57%WIN RATE
-50.79%ROI
-3.56UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals3-4
42.86%OVER RATE
-8.29%ROI
-0.58UNITS

7 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-13.2%Oct3-4 · -0.9 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Atlantic

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordPuck lineML ROI
Ottawa Senators logoSenators6-23-5+31.77%
Boston Bruins logoBruins5-25-2+36.36%
Tampa Bay Lightning logoLightning5-23-4+8.09%
Buffalo Sabres logoSabres4-44-4-10.22%
Florida Panthers logoPanthers4-42-6-7.71%
Montréal Canadiens logoCanadiens3-41-6-26.88%
Toronto Maple Leafs logoMaple Leafs3-53-5-23.67%
Detroit Red Wings logoWings2-53-4-50.79%

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

2026-27 · Player research

The players behind the numbers

Players with recorded props in this team’s season sample. Historical participation does not confirm a current roster spot.

Sources & methodology

Detroit Red Wings 2026-27 betting records, puck line results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Detroit Red Wings puck line record in 2026-27?

Detroit Red Wings have a 3-4-0 record in 7 graded games, a 42.86% cover rate and -13.25% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Wings performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2026-27 moneyline sample is 2-5-0, with a 28.57% win rate and -50.79% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Wings players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Wings

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.