LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
Fall Sale 🍂15% OFF ALL PLANS
14h 18m 48s

NCAAB · Team intelligence

William & Mary Tribe

CAAKaplan Arena
Season at a glanceResults through Mar 7
Moneyline betting record17-1027 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record14-1351.85% cover rate
Over / under10-17Over · Under
ATS ROI-1.84%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

William & Mary Tribe logoWilliam & Mary Tribe
72-62W
Elon Phoenix logoElon Phoenix
Mar 7 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

6-4

Last 10 recorded games
Through Mar 7

3-7ATS · W-L
4-6Totals · O-U
5 / 5Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread14-13
51.85%COVER RATE
-1.84%ROI
-0.5UNITS

27 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline17-10
62.96%WIN RATE
+9.34%ROI
+2.52UNITS

27 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals10-17
37.04%OVER RATE
-29.4%ROI
-7.94UNITS

27 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-6.5%Mar1-1 · -0.1 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

CAA

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Charleston Cougars logoCharleston Cougars20-1019-11+10.62%
Drexel Dragons logoDrexel Dragons16-1218-11+0.91%
Monmouth Hawks logoMonmouth Hawks16-1315-14+2.38%
Hofstra Pride logoHofstra Pride12-1013-9+11.3%
Stony Brook Seawolves logoStony Brook Seawolves12-1014-8+37.34%
Towson Tigers logoTowson Tigers13-1310-16-22.14%
Campbell Fighting Camels logoCampbell Fighting Camels13-1616-14-13.73%
Hampton Pirates logoHampton Pirates11-1716-12-24.76%
Elon Phoenix logoElon Phoenix11-1811-18-13.19%
Delaware Blue Hens logoDelaware Blue Hens10-1915-14+86.69%
North Carolina A&T Aggies logoNorth Carolina A&T Aggies9-1816-11-10.12%
Northeastern Huskies logoNortheastern Huskies7-2211-18-40.02%

Head to head

College basketball

Efficiency profile

#149National rank
110.95Adjusted offense
109.46Adjusted defense
+1.49Adjusted margin
72.54Tempo
#209Schedule rank

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

William & Mary Tribe 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the William & Mary Tribe against the spread record in 2025-26?

William & Mary Tribe have a 14-13-0 record in 27 graded games, a 51.85% cover rate and -1.84% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the William & Mary Tribe performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 17-10-0, with a 62.96% win rate and +9.34% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research William & Mary Tribe players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

Explore William & Mary Tribe

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.