LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen
Fall Sale 🍂15% OFF ALL PLANS
14h 38m 51s

NCAAB · Team intelligence

UNC Wilmington Seahawks

CAATrask Coliseum
Season at a glanceResults through Mar 21
Moneyline betting record22-729 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record14-1646.67% cover rate
Over / under17-13Over · Under
ATS ROI-10.26%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

UNC Wilmington Seahawks logoUNC Wilmington Seahawks
61-80L
Dayton Flyers logoDayton Flyers
Mar 21 · Home
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

7-3

Last 10 recorded games
Through Mar 21

7-3ATS · W-L
5-5Totals · O-U
6 / 4Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread14-16
46.67%COVER RATE
-10.26%ROI
-3.08UNITS

30 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline22-7
75.86%WIN RATE
+9.12%ROI
+2.64UNITS

29 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals17-13
56.67%OVER RATE
+8.11%ROI
+2.43UNITS

30 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

-24%Mar2-3 · -1.2 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

CAA

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Charleston Cougars logoCharleston Cougars20-1019-11+10.62%
Drexel Dragons logoDrexel Dragons16-1218-11+0.91%
Monmouth Hawks logoMonmouth Hawks16-1315-14+2.38%
Hofstra Pride logoHofstra Pride12-1013-9+11.3%
Stony Brook Seawolves logoStony Brook Seawolves12-1014-8+37.34%
Towson Tigers logoTowson Tigers13-1310-16-22.14%
Campbell Fighting Camels logoCampbell Fighting Camels13-1616-14-13.73%
Hampton Pirates logoHampton Pirates11-1716-12-24.76%
Elon Phoenix logoElon Phoenix11-1811-18-13.19%
Delaware Blue Hens logoDelaware Blue Hens10-1915-14+86.69%
North Carolina A&T Aggies logoNorth Carolina A&T Aggies9-1816-11-10.12%
Northeastern Huskies logoNortheastern Huskies7-2211-18-40.02%

Head to head

College basketball

Efficiency profile

#110National rank
111.87Adjusted offense
106.08Adjusted defense
+5.79Adjusted margin
65.05Tempo
#266Schedule rank

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

UNC Wilmington Seahawks 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the UNC Wilmington Seahawks against the spread record in 2025-26?

UNC Wilmington Seahawks have a 14-16-0 record in 30 graded games, a 46.67% cover rate and -10.26% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the UNC Wilmington Seahawks performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 22-7-0, with a 75.86% win rate and +9.12% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research UNC Wilmington Seahawks players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

Explore UNC Wilmington Seahawks

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.