LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAB · Team intelligence

Pennsylvania Quakers

Ivy LeagueThe Palestra
Season at a glanceResults through Mar 19
Moneyline betting record14-1125 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record16-964% cover rate
Over / under8-17Over · Under
ATS ROI+22.08%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Pennsylvania Quakers logoPennsylvania Quakers
70-105L
Illinois Fighting Illini logoIllinois Fighting Illini
Mar 19 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

6-4

Last 10 recorded games
Through Mar 19

6-4ATS · W-L
2-8Totals · O-U
4 / 6Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread16-9
64%COVER RATE
+22.08%ROI
+5.52UNITS

25 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline14-11
56%WIN RATE
+17.39%ROI
+4.35UNITS

25 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals8-17
32%OVER RATE
-38.98%ROI
-9.74UNITS

25 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+40.8%Mar3-1 · +1.6 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Ivy League

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
Yale Bulldogs logoYale Bulldogs20-611-15-3.13%
Columbia Lions logoColumbia Lions11-610-9+2.02%
Pennsylvania Quakers logoPennsylvania Quakers14-1116-9+17.39%
Harvard Crimson logoHarvard Crimson13-1211-14+5.92%
Cornell Big Red logoCornell Big Red9-98-10-24.52%
Dartmouth Big Green logoDartmouth Big Green7-149-12-16.88%
Princeton Tigers logoPrinceton Tigers7-1714-10-41.15%
Brown Bears logoBrown Bears6-1511-10-51.19%

Head to head

College basketball

Efficiency profile

#150National rank
107.36Adjusted offense
105.89Adjusted defense
+1.47Adjusted margin
69.04Tempo
#166Schedule rank

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

Sources & methodology

Pennsylvania Quakers 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Pennsylvania Quakers against the spread record in 2025-26?

Pennsylvania Quakers have a 16-9-0 record in 25 graded games, a 64% cover rate and +22.08% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Pennsylvania Quakers performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 14-11-0, with a 56% win rate and +17.39% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Pennsylvania Quakers players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Pennsylvania Quakers

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.