LineTerminal, one tap away

Add to your home screen

NCAAB · Team intelligence

Loyola (Chi) Ramblers

Atlantic 10Gentile Arena
Season at a glanceResults through Mar 12
Moneyline betting record9-2231 games with recorded oddsOnly games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.
ATS record12-1938.71% cover rate
Over / under15-16Over · Under
ATS ROI-26.46%DraftKings closing lines

Latest result

The last game

Loyola (Chi) Ramblers logoLoyola (Chi) Ramblers
59-64L
Davidson Wildcats logoDavidson Wildcats
Mar 12 · Away
Game details

Recent form

The latest stretch

4-6

Last 10 recorded games
Through Mar 12

7-3ATS · W-L
3-7Totals · O-U
4 / 6Home / away games
Oldest to newest · pushes omitted above

2025-26 · Closing-line results

The betting picture

Against the spread12-19
38.71%COVER RATE
-26.46%ROI
-8.2UNITS

31 decisions · 0 pushes

Moneyline9-22
29.03%WIN RATE
-1.9%ROI
-0.59UNITS

31 decisions · 0 pushes

Only games with recorded DraftKings moneyline odds are included.

Game totals15-16
48.39%OVER RATE
-7.98%ROI
-2.47UNITS

31 decisions · 0 pushes · Over perspective

Historical returns

Season rhythm

+90.5%Mar4-0 · +3.6 units

Select a period to inspect its record and return. Historical results describe this sample; they do not establish a future betting edge.

Around the league

Atlantic 10

Betting records ranked by moneyline win rate within the tracked sample.

TeamML recordATSML ROI
George Mason Patriots logoGeorge Mason Patriots20-915-15-2.31%
Dayton Flyers logoDayton Flyers22-1217-19+4.92%
Davidson Wildcats logoDavidson Wildcats17-1313-17+1.19%
Rhode Island Rams logoRhode Island Rams14-1311-16+12.48%
Duquesne Dukes logoDuquesne Dukes15-1513-17-18.9%
Massachusetts Minutemen14-1411-17+0.27%
Fordham Rams logoFordham Rams9-1111-9-2.13%
Richmond Spiders logoRichmond Spiders13-1715-15-27.69%
GW Revolutionaries logoGW Revolutionaries12-1613-16-41.7%
Loyola (Chi) Ramblers logoLoyola (Chi) Ramblers9-2212-19-1.9%
La Salle Explorers logoLa Salle Explorers7-2014-14-21.79%
George Washington Colonials logoGeorge Washington ColonialsNot availableNot availableN/A

Head to head

Go beyond the record

Your team research desk

Sources & methodology

Loyola (Chi) Ramblers 2025-26 betting records, against the spread results, moneyline returns and totals, calculated from DraftKings closing lines. Each market uses its own graded sample; a betting record is not an official league standing. ROI uses flat $100 bets. Pushes stay in the record and are excluded from the win rate. How the numbers work.

What is the Loyola (Chi) Ramblers against the spread record in 2025-26?

Loyola (Chi) Ramblers have a 12-19-0 record in 31 graded games, a 38.71% cover rate and -26.46% ROI using DraftKings closing lines.

How have the Loyola (Chi) Ramblers performed on the moneyline?

The recorded 2025-26 moneyline sample is 9-22-0, with a 29.03% win rate and -1.9% ROI. This is a historical betting sample, not a prediction.

Where can I research Loyola (Chi) Ramblers players and matchups?

Use the Players tab for individual profiles, Games for results and upcoming opponents, and Splits to compare home, away, favorite and underdog betting performance.

More research & season archives

Explore Loyola (Chi) Ramblers

LineTerminal

AI-powered betting intelligence for NBA, WNBA, NHL, MLB, NFL, NCAAB, and NCAAF.