Season
All Cade Stover propsProps 2025-26
11 games11 games with closing linesReceptions
7g57.1%Over: 4-3
1vs O 1.5+124
@
Patriots1/18
✗✓✗✓✓✗✓
H: 100%(1)A: 50%(4)
SeasonalityAll lines
Game Log
Bet$8-21 Over7g · 29 props
| Opp | Result | Odds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/18 | @ | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +124 |
| 1/18 | @ | O 2.5 | 1 | L | +367 |
| 1/18 | @ | O 3.5 | 1 | L | +980 |
| 1/18 | @ | O 4.5 | 1 | L | +1940 |
| 1/18 | @ | O 0.5 | 1 | W | -420 |
| 1/18 | @ | O 7.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 1/18 | @ | O 6.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 1/18 | @ | O 5.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | O 1.5 | 2 | W | +170 |
| 1/12 | @ | O 2.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | O 0.5 | 2 | W | — |
| 1/12 | @ | O 7.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | O 6.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | O 5.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | O 4.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | O 3.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 12/27 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +145 |
| 12/27 | @ | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +419 |
| 12/27 | @ | O 3.5 | 0 | L | +1240 |
| 12/27 | @ | O 4.5 | 0 | L | +3900 |
| 12/27 | @ | O 0.5 | 0 | L | -350 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 0.5 | 2 | W | -165 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 1.5 | 2 | W | +210 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 2.5 | 2 | L | +750 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 3.5 | 2 | L | +2500 |
| 11/30 | @ | O 0.5 | 2 | W | -160 |
| 11/20 | vs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +105 |
| 9/7 | @ | O 1.5 | 4 | W | — |
| 9/7 | @ | O 3.5 | 4 | W | — |
Houston Texans Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Cade Stover hit the over on receptions 1.5?
Cade Stover hits the over on receptions 1.5 60% of the time in 2025-26, going 3-2 with an average actual of 1.8.
Is Cade Stover over 1.5 receptions a good bet?
Based on 7 games in 2025-26, betting $100 on Cade Stover over 1.5 receptions at best closing odds has returned +$243 (+34.71% ROI). The hit rate is 60% with an average actual of 1.8.
What is Cade Stover's receptions average this season?
Cade Stover averages 1.8 receptions per game in 2025-26 across 7 games. The primary line is set at 1.5.



