Season
Best Performer
Cade Stover goes over 1.5 receptions 60% of the time (3-2)
Props 2025-26
11 games11 games with closing linesGame Log
Bet$22-121 Over143 props
| Opp | Market | Result | Odds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/18 | @ | 1st TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +4000 |
| 1/18 | @ | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +850 |
| 1/18 | @ | Last TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +2800 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 7.5 | 2 | L | -119 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 14.5 | 2 | L | +200 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 24.5 | 2 | L | +500 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 39.5 | 2 | L | +1400 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 49.5 | 2 | L | +3000 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 59.5 | 2 | L | +3500 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receptions | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +124 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receptions | O 2.5 | 1 | L | +367 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receptions | O 3.5 | 1 | L | +980 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receptions | O 4.5 | 1 | L | +1940 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 8.5 | 2 | L | -106 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 4.5 | 2 | L | -194 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 9.5 | 2 | L | +112 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 19.5 | 2 | L | +320 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 29.5 | 2 | L | +800 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receptions | O 0.5 | 1 | W | -420 |
| 1/18 | @ | Longest Reception | O 7.5 | 2 | L | -125 |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 79.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/18 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 64.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/18 | @ | Receptions | O 7.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 1/18 | @ | Receptions | O 6.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 1/18 | @ | Receptions | O 5.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | 1st TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +3300 |
| 1/12 | @ | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +850 |
| 1/12 | @ | Last TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +3000 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 7.5 | 13 | W | -108 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 14.5 | 13 | L | +240 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 24.5 | 13 | L | +630 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 39.5 | 13 | L | +770 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 49.5 | 13 | L | +1300 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 59.5 | 13 | L | +2000 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 69.5 | 13 | L | +3500 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 79.5 | 13 | L | +5000 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 4.5 | 13 | W | -172 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 9.5 | 13 | W | +130 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 19.5 | 13 | L | +400 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 29.5 | 13 | L | +1000 |
| 1/12 | @ | Longest Reception | O 6.5 | 8 | W | -115 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receptions | O 1.5 | 2 | W | +170 |
| 1/12 | @ | Receptions | O 2.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | Receptions | O 0.5 | 2 | W | — |
| 1/12 | @ | Receiving Yards | O 64.5 | 13 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | Receptions | O 7.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | Receptions | O 6.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | Receptions | O 5.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | Receptions | O 4.5 | 2 | L | — |
| 1/12 | @ | Receptions | O 3.5 | 2 | L | — |
Houston Texans Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Cade Stover hit the over on 1st td scorer 0.5?
Cade Stover hits the over on 1st td scorer 0.5 0% of the time in 2025-26, going 0-11 with an average actual of 0. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$800.
How often does Cade Stover hit the over on anytime td 0.5?
Cade Stover hits the over on anytime td 0.5 0% of the time in 2025-26, going 0-11 with an average actual of 0. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$800.
How often does Cade Stover hit the over on last td scorer 0.5?
Cade Stover hits the over on last td scorer 0.5 0% of the time in 2025-26, going 0-11 with an average actual of 0. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$800.
How often does Cade Stover hit the over on receiving yards 7.5?
Cade Stover hits the over on receiving yards 7.5 33.3% of the time in 2025-26, going 1-2 with an average actual of 5. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$7.
How often does Cade Stover hit the over on receptions 1.5?
Cade Stover hits the over on receptions 1.5 60% of the time in 2025-26, going 3-2 with an average actual of 1.8. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned +$280.
What are Cade Stover's best prop bets in 2025-26?
Cade Stover's highest-hitting props in 2025-26: Longest Reception O 6.5 at 100% (1-0); Receptions O 1.5 at 60% (3-2); Receiving Yards O 7.5 at 33.3% (1-2).



