
54.5% H O 0.554.5% HRR O 0.550% TB O 0.5
Best Performer
Tanner Murray goes over 0.5 hits 54.5% of the time (6-5-1)
Props — 202612 games with closing lines
avg 0.8
54.5%Over: 6-5-1
1vs O 0.5-166
vs
Nationals4/26
✓✗✗P✓✓✓✓✓✗
H: 66.7%(6)A: 33.3%(6)
Inside Edge
Star RatingsAvg Rating
2.8★★★★★
5-Star Games
0(0%)
Total Matchups
18Distribution
5
4
3
2
1
Prop Performance by Star Rating
How Murray's prop overs perform at the primary line based on InsideEdge hitter star rating
| Stars | Home RunsO 0.5 | HitsO 0.5 | RBIsO 0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ★★★★★ | 0%(0-4) | 25%(1-3) | 0%(0-4) |
| ★★★★★ | 0%(0-3) | 100%(3-0) | 0%(0-3) |
| ★★★★★ | 33.3%(1-2) | 66.7%(2-1) | 33.3%(1-2) |
Recent Scouting Notes
★★★★★vs Jack Kochanowicz
4/27Matchup data is limited but favors Kochanowicz.
★★★★★
4/26Matchup data is limited but favors Griffin.
★★★★★vs Jake Irvin
4/25Matchup data is limited but favors Irvin.
Game Log
Bet
$
42-276-26 Over344 props
| Date ↓ | Opp | Market | Line | Actual | Result | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/26 | vs | Doubles | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +550 |
| 4/26 | vs | Hits | O 0.5 | 1 | W | -134 |
| 4/26 | vs | Hits | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +500 |
| 4/26 | vs | Hits | O 2.5 | 1 | L | +3300 |
| 4/26 | vs | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 0.5 | 1 | W | -166 |
| 4/26 | vs | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +152 |
| 4/26 | vs | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 2.5 | 1 | L | +320 |
| 4/26 | vs | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 3.5 | 1 | L | +660 |
| 4/26 | vs | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 4.5 | 1 | L | +1320 |
| 4/26 | vs | Home Runs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +980 |
| 4/26 | vs | Home Runs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +17500 |
| 4/26 | vs | RBIs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +300 |
| 4/26 | vs | RBIs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +950 |
| 4/26 | vs | Singles | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +130 |
| 4/26 | vs | Singles | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +880 |
| 4/26 | vs | Total Bases | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +220 |
| 4/26 | vs | Total Bases | O 2.5 | 1 | L | +500 |
| 4/26 | vs | Total Bases | O 3.5 | 1 | L | +750 |
| 4/26 | vs | Runs Scored | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +200 |
| 4/26 | vs | Runs Scored | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1700 |
| 4/26 | vs | Stolen Bases | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +1350 |
| 4/26 | vs | Stolen Bases | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +10000 |
| 4/26 | vs | Total Bases | O 4.5 | 1 | L | +1900 |
| 4/26 | vs | Strikeouts | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +100 |
| 4/26 | vs | Strikeouts | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +451 |
| 4/26 | vs | Walks | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +310 |
| 4/26 | vs | RBIs | O 3.5 | 0 | L | +8000 |
| 4/26 | vs | RBIs | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +2700 |
| 4/26 | vs | Total Bases | O 0.5 | 1 | W | -155 |
| 4/22 | @ | Doubles | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +432 |
| 4/22 | @ | Hits | O 0.5 | 0 | L | -150 |
| 4/22 | @ | Hits | O 3.5 | 0 | L | +15000 |
| 4/22 | @ | Hits | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +390 |
| 4/22 | @ | Hits | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +2000 |
| 4/22 | @ | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +125 |
| 4/22 | @ | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 3.5 | 0 | L | +500 |
| 4/22 | @ | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | -190 |
| 4/22 | @ | Hits+Runs+RBIs | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +254 |
| 4/22 | @ | Home Runs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +15000 |
| 4/22 | @ | Home Runs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +980 |
| 4/22 | @ | RBIs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +244 |
| 4/22 | @ | RBIs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +750 |
| 4/22 | @ | Runs Scored | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +170 |
| 4/22 | @ | Runs Scored | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1200 |
| 4/22 | @ | Singles | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +130 |
| 4/22 | @ | Stolen Bases | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +2200 |
| 4/22 | @ | Total Bases | O 4.5 | 0 | L | +1600 |
| 4/22 | @ | Total Bases | O 3.5 | 0 | L | +700 |
| 4/22 | @ | Total Bases | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +185 |
| 4/22 | @ | Total Bases | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +420 |
Chicago White Sox Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Tanner Murray hit the over on home runs 0.5?
Tanner Murray hits the over on home runs 0.5 9.1% of the time in 2026, going 1-10-1 with an average actual of 0.1. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$80.
How often does Tanner Murray hit the over on hits 0.5?
Tanner Murray hits the over on hits 0.5 54.5% of the time in 2026, going 6-5-1 with an average actual of 0.5. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$82.
How often does Tanner Murray hit the over on rbis 0.5?
Tanner Murray hits the over on rbis 0.5 9.1% of the time in 2026, going 1-10-1 with an average actual of 0.2. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$722.
How often does Tanner Murray hit the over on runs scored 0.5?
Tanner Murray hits the over on runs scored 0.5 18.2% of the time in 2026, going 2-9-1 with an average actual of 0.2. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$540.
How often does Tanner Murray hit the over on total bases 0.5?
Tanner Murray hits the over on total bases 0.5 50% of the time in 2026, going 5-5-1 with an average actual of 0.7. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$193.
What are Tanner Murray's best prop bets in 2026?
Tanner Murray's highest-hitting props in 2026: Hits O 0.5 at 54.5% (6-5); Hits+Runs+RBIs O 0.5 at 54.5% (6-5); Total Bases O 0.5 at 50% (5-5).

Inside Edge