
54.5% H O 0.554.5% HRR O 0.550% TB O 0.5
Props — 202612 games with closing lines
Runs Scored
12g18.2%Over: 2-9-1
0vs O 0.5+200
vs
Nationals4/26
✗✗✗P✗✓✗✓✗✗
H: 16.7%(6)A: 16.7%(6)
Inside Edge
Star RatingsAvg Rating
2.8★★★★★
5-Star Games
0(0%)
Total Matchups
18Distribution
5
4
3
2
1
Prop Performance by Star Rating
How Murray's prop overs perform at the primary line based on InsideEdge hitter star rating
| Stars | Home RunsO 0.5 | HitsO 0.5 | RBIsO 0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ★★★★★ | 0%(0-4) | 25%(1-3) | 0%(0-4) |
| ★★★★★ | 0%(0-3) | 100%(3-0) | 0%(0-3) |
| ★★★★★ | 33.3%(1-2) | 66.7%(2-1) | 33.3%(1-2) |
Recent Scouting Notes
★★★★★vs Jack Kochanowicz
4/27Matchup data is limited but favors Kochanowicz.
★★★★★
4/26Matchup data is limited but favors Griffin.
★★★★★vs Jake Irvin
4/25Matchup data is limited but favors Irvin.
Game Log
Bet
$
2-25-4 Over12g · 31 props
| Date ↓ | Opp | Line | Actual | Result | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/26 | vs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +200 |
| 4/26 | vs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1700 |
| 4/22 | @ | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +170 |
| 4/22 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1200 |
| 4/22 | @ | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +8000 |
| 4/19 | @ | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +160 |
| 4/19 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1000 |
| 4/19 | @ | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +6500 |
| 4/17 | @ | O 0.5 | 0 | P | +140 |
| 4/17 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | P | +850 |
| 4/17 | @ | O 2.5 | 0 | P | +3500 |
| 4/16 | vs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1300 |
| 4/16 | vs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +165 |
| 4/16 | vs | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +5000 |
| 4/15 | vs | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +1000 |
| 4/15 | vs | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +177 |
| 4/15 | vs | O 2.5 | 1 | L | +8000 |
| 4/14 | vs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1600 |
| 4/14 | vs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +199 |
| 4/14 | vs | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +5500 |
| 4/12 | @ | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +183 |
| 4/12 | @ | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +1200 |
| 4/12 | @ | O 2.5 | 0 | P | +8000 |
| 4/11 | @ | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +8000 |
| 4/11 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1100 |
| 4/11 | @ | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +171 |
| 4/10 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1700 |
| 4/10 | @ | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +223 |
| 4/7 | vs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +211 |
| 4/5 | vs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +290 |
| 4/5 | vs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1400 |
Chicago White Sox Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Tanner Murray hit the over on runs scored 0.5?
Tanner Murray hits the over on runs scored 0.5 18.2% of the time in 2026, going 2-9-1 with an average actual of 0.2.
Is Tanner Murray over 0.5 runs scored a good bet?
Based on 12 games in 2026, betting $100 on Tanner Murray over 0.5 runs scored at best closing odds has returned -$540 (-45% ROI). The hit rate is 18.2% with an average actual of 0.2.
What is Tanner Murray's runs scored average this season?
Tanner Murray averages 0.2 runs scored per game in 2026 across 12 games. The primary line is set at 0.5.

Inside Edge