Season
All Van Jefferson propsProps 2025-26
16 games16 games with closing linesReceiving Yards
11g27.3%Over: 3-8
46vs O 24.5+108
vs
Saints12/28
✓✗✓✗✗✗✗✗✗✓
H: 28.6%(7)A: 25%(4)
SeasonalityAll lines
Game Log
Bet$46-112 Over11g · 158 props
| Opp | Result | Odds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28 | vs | O 21.5 | 46 | W | -115 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 14.5 | 46 | W | -210 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 24.5 | 46 | W | +108 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 39.5 | 46 | W | +284 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 49.5 | 46 | L | +490 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 59.5 | 46 | L | +850 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 69.5 | 46 | L | +1380 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 79.5 | 46 | L | +2300 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 89.5 | 46 | L | +3900 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 19.5 | 46 | W | -112 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 23.5 | 46 | W | -118 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 74.5 | 46 | L | +1050 |
| 12/28 | vs | O 9.5 | 46 | W | — |
| 12/28 | vs | O 29.5 | 46 | W | — |
| 12/28 | vs | O 20.5 | 46 | W | — |
| 12/28 | vs | O 99.5 | 46 | L | — |
| 12/28 | vs | O 64.5 | 46 | L | — |
| 12/21 | vs | O 18.5 | 24 | W | -112 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 14.5 | 24 | W | -162 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 24.5 | 24 | L | +142 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 39.5 | 24 | L | +354 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 49.5 | 24 | L | +650 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 59.5 | 24 | L | +1140 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 69.5 | 24 | L | +1920 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 79.5 | 24 | L | +3200 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 4.5 | 24 | W | -530 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 9.5 | 24 | W | -265 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 19.5 | 24 | W | -104 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 29.5 | 24 | L | +200 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 21.5 | 24 | W | -115 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 74.5 | 24 | L | +1100 |
| 12/21 | vs | O 89.5 | 24 | L | — |
| 12/21 | vs | O 99.5 | 24 | L | — |
| 12/21 | vs | O 64.5 | 24 | L | — |
| 12/14 | @ | O 20.5 | 43 | W | -113 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 14.5 | 43 | W | -188 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 24.5 | 43 | W | +118 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 39.5 | 43 | W | +297 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 49.5 | 43 | L | +507 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 59.5 | 43 | L | +890 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 69.5 | 43 | L | +1500 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 79.5 | 43 | L | +2400 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 89.5 | 43 | L | +3900 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 21.5 | 43 | W | -112 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 4.5 | 43 | W | -800 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 9.5 | 43 | W | -360 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 19.5 | 43 | W | -118 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 29.5 | 43 | W | +158 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 74.5 | 43 | L | +1100 |
| 12/14 | @ | O 99.5 | 43 | L | — |
Tennessee Titans Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Van Jefferson hit the over on receiving yards 24.5?
Van Jefferson hits the over on receiving yards 24.5 27.3% of the time in 2025-26, going 3-8 with an average actual of 22.8.
Is Van Jefferson over 24.5 receiving yards a good bet?
Based on 11 games in 2025-26, betting $100 on Van Jefferson over 24.5 receiving yards at best closing odds has returned -$178 (-16.18% ROI). The hit rate is 27.3% with an average actual of 22.8.
What is Van Jefferson's receiving yards average this season?
Van Jefferson averages 22.8 receiving yards per game in 2025-26 across 11 games. The primary line is set at 24.5.



