Season
All Tyrell Shavers propsProps 2025-26
18 games18 games with closing linesReceptions
8g50%Over: 4-4
1vs O 0.5-440
@
Jaguars1/11
✓✓✓✗✗✗✗✓
H: 100%(1)A: 60%(5)
SeasonalityAll lines
Game Log
Bet$5-22 Over8g · 27 props
| Opp | Result | Odds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | @ | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +110 |
| 1/11 | @ | O 2.5 | 1 | L | +320 |
| 1/11 | @ | O 3.5 | 1 | L | +850 |
| 1/11 | @ | O 4.5 | 1 | L | +1960 |
| 1/11 | @ | O 5.5 | 1 | L | +4900 |
| 1/11 | @ | O 0.5 | 1 | W | -440 |
| 1/11 | @ | O 6.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 12/28 | vs | O 0.5 | 2 | W | -220 |
| 12/21 | @ | O 0.5 | 1 | W | -150 |
| 12/7 | vs | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +175 |
| 11/30 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | L | -140 |
| 11/20 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | L | -155 |
| 11/20 | @ | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +198 |
| 11/20 | @ | O 3.5 | 0 | L | +494 |
| 11/20 | @ | O 4.5 | 0 | L | +1340 |
| 11/20 | @ | O 5.5 | 0 | L | +3100 |
| 11/20 | @ | O 0.5 | 0 | L | -800 |
| 11/20 | @ | O 7.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 11/20 | @ | O 6.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 10/26 | @ | O 1.5 | 0 | L | -105 |
| 10/26 | @ | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +270 |
| 10/26 | @ | O 3.5 | 0 | L | +640 |
| 10/26 | @ | O 4.5 | 0 | L | +1420 |
| 10/26 | @ | O 5.5 | 0 | L | +3100 |
| 10/26 | @ | O 0.5 | 0 | L | -550 |
| 10/13 | @ | O 0.5 | 3 | W | — |
| 10/13 | @ | O 1.5 | 3 | W | — |
Buffalo Bills Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Tyrell Shavers hit the over on receptions 0.5?
Tyrell Shavers hits the over on receptions 0.5 66.7% of the time in 2025-26, going 4-2 with an average actual of 1.2.
Is Tyrell Shavers over 0.5 receptions a good bet?
Based on 8 games in 2025-26, betting $100 on Tyrell Shavers over 0.5 receptions at best closing odds has returned +$35 (+4.38% ROI). The hit rate is 66.7% with an average actual of 1.2.
What is Tyrell Shavers's receptions average this season?
Tyrell Shavers averages 1.2 receptions per game in 2025-26 across 8 games. The primary line is set at 0.5.



