
Gardner Minshew II
100% CAR O 1.555.6% CMP O 21.553.8% INT O 0.5
Best Performer
Gardner Minshew II goes over 21.5 completions 55.6% of the time (5-4)
Props 2023-24
13 games13 games with closing linesGame Log
Bet$71-133 Over204 props
| Opp | Market | Result | Odds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | vs | 1st TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Last TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Pass Attempts | O 33.5 | 24 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Completions | O 21.5 | 13 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Interceptions Thrown | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Passing TDs | O 1.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Passing Yards | O 241.5 | 141 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Rushing Yards | O 5.5 | 9 | W | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Passing Yards | O 249.5 | 141 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Passing Yards | O 199.5 | 141 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Passing Yards | O 324.5 | 141 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Rushing Yards | O 24.5 | 9 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Pass Attempts | O 34.5 | 24 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Pass Attempts | O 32.5 | 24 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Completions | O 22.5 | 13 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Completions | O 23.5 | 13 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Interceptions Thrown | O 1.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Interceptions Thrown | O 2.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Passing TDs | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Passing TDs | O 2.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Rushing Yards | O 4.5 | 9 | W | — |
| 1/6 | vs | Rushing Yards | O 6.5 | 9 | W | — |
| 12/31 | vs | 1st TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Last TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Pass Attempts | O 33.5 | 23 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Completions | O 22.5 | 15 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Interceptions Thrown | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Passing TDs | O 1.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Passing Yards | O 238.5 | 224 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Rushing Yards | O 3.5 | 3 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Pass Attempts | O 34.5 | 23 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Pass Attempts | O 32.5 | 23 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Completions | O 21.5 | 15 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Completions | O 23.5 | 15 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Interceptions Thrown | O 1.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Interceptions Thrown | O 2.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Passing TDs | O 0.5 | 1 | W | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Passing TDs | O 2.5 | 1 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Rushing Yards | O 4.5 | 3 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Rushing Yards | O 2.5 | 3 | W | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Passing Yards | O 249.5 | 224 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Passing Yards | O 199.5 | 224 | W | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Passing Yards | O 324.5 | 224 | L | — |
| 12/31 | vs | Rushing Yards | O 24.5 | 3 | L | — |
| 12/24 | @ | 1st TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/24 | @ | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/24 | @ | Last TD Scorer | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 12/24 | @ | Pass Attempts | O 31.5 | 37 | W | — |
Indianapolis Colts Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Gardner Minshew II hit the over on 1st td scorer 0.5?
Gardner Minshew II hits the over on 1st td scorer 0.5 0% of the time in 2023-24, going 0-13 with an average actual of 0. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$0.
How often does Gardner Minshew II hit the over on anytime td 0.5?
Gardner Minshew II hits the over on anytime td 0.5 0% of the time in 2023-24, going 0-13 with an average actual of 0. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$0.
How often does Gardner Minshew II hit the over on last td scorer 0.5?
Gardner Minshew II hits the over on last td scorer 0.5 0% of the time in 2023-24, going 0-13 with an average actual of 0. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$0.
How often does Gardner Minshew II hit the over on pass attempts 34.5?
Gardner Minshew II hits the over on pass attempts 34.5 25% of the time in 2023-24, going 1-3 with an average actual of 28.5. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$0.
How often does Gardner Minshew II hit the over on completions 21.5?
Gardner Minshew II hits the over on completions 21.5 55.6% of the time in 2023-24, going 5-4 with an average actual of 21.8. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$0.
What are Gardner Minshew II's best prop bets in 2023-24?
Gardner Minshew II's highest-hitting props in 2023-24: Rushing Attempts O 1.5 at 100% (3-0); Completions O 21.5 at 55.6% (5-4); Interceptions Thrown O 0.5 at 53.8% (7-6).


