Season
Best Performer
Cameron Heyward goes over 3.5 tackles + assists 57.1% of the time (4-3)
Props 2025-26
17 games17 games with closing linesGame Log
Bet$13-50-1 Over64 props
| Opp | Market | Result | Odds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +386 |
| 1/12 | vs | Solo Tackles | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +142 |
| 1/12 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 4.5 | 3 | L | -119 |
| 1/12 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 2.5 | 3 | W | -660 |
| 1/12 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 3.5 | 3 | L | -264 |
| 1/12 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 5.5 | 3 | L | +170 |
| 1/12 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 6.5 | 3 | L | +336 |
| 1/12 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 7.5 | 3 | L | +660 |
| 1/12 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 8.5 | 3 | L | +1300 |
| 1/4 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +281 |
| 1/4 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +358 |
| 12/21 | @ | Sacks | O 0.25 | 1 | W | +268 |
| 12/21 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +336 |
| 12/21 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 4.5 | 4 | L | — |
| 12/15 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 1 | W | +310 |
| 12/15 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +376 |
| 12/7 | @ | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +232 |
| 12/7 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +306 |
| 12/7 | @ | Sacks | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +2200 |
| 11/30 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +204 |
| 11/30 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +268 |
| 11/30 | vs | Sacks | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1960 |
| 11/23 | @ | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +292 |
| 11/23 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +371 |
| 11/16 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +325 |
| 11/16 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +422 |
| 11/9 | @ | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +333 |
| 11/9 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +415 |
| 11/9 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 3.5 | 6 | W | — |
| 11/9 | @ | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 11/2 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +361 |
| 11/2 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +441 |
| 11/2 | vs | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 11/2 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 3.5 | 4 | W | — |
| 10/26 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +330 |
| 10/26 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +406 |
| 10/16 | @ | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0.5 | W | +169 |
| 10/16 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0.5 | P | +230 |
| 10/16 | @ | Sacks | O 1.5 | 0.5 | L | +1540 |
| 10/12 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +189 |
| 10/12 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +248 |
| 10/12 | vs | Sacks | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1680 |
| 10/12 | vs | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 9/28 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +216 |
| 9/28 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +286 |
| 9/28 | vs | Sacks | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +2100 |
| 9/28 | vs | Solo Tackles | O 1.5 | 0 | L | -121 |
| 9/28 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 3.5 | 0 | L | +134 |
| 9/28 | vs | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 9/28 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 2.5 | 0 | L | — |
Pittsburgh Steelers Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Cameron Heyward hit the over on sacks 0.25?
Cameron Heyward hits the over on sacks 0.25 21.4% of the time in 2025-26, going 3-11 with an average actual of 0.2. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$353.
How often does Cameron Heyward hit the over on tackles + assists 3.5?
Cameron Heyward hits the over on tackles + assists 3.5 57.1% of the time in 2025-26, going 4-3 with an average actual of 3.9. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$5.
How often does Cameron Heyward hit the over on anytime td 0.5?
Cameron Heyward hits the over on anytime td 0.5 0% of the time in 2025-26, going 0-7 with an average actual of 0. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$0.
What are Cameron Heyward's best prop bets in 2025-26?
Cameron Heyward's highest-hitting props in 2025-26: Tackles + Assists O 3.5 at 57.1% (4-3); Sacks O 0.25 at 21.4% (3-11); Anytime TD O 0.5 at 0% (0-7).



