Season
Best Performer
Andrew Van Ginkel goes over 4.5 tackles + assists 66.7% of the time (4-2)
Props 2025-26
10 games10 games with closing linesGame Log
Bet$21-45-2 Over68 props
| Opp | Market | Result | Odds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 1.5 | W | +168 |
| 12/25 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 1.5 | W | +129 |
| 12/25 | vs | Sacks | O 1.5 | 1.5 | P | +1020 |
| 12/25 | vs | Solo Tackles | O 2.5 | 2 | L | -107 |
| 12/25 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 4.5 | 5 | W | -123 |
| 12/25 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 2.5 | 5 | W | -720 |
| 12/25 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 3.5 | 5 | W | -279 |
| 12/25 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 5.5 | 5 | L | +164 |
| 12/25 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 6.5 | 5 | L | +325 |
| 12/25 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 7.5 | 5 | L | +650 |
| 12/25 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 8.5 | 5 | L | +1240 |
| 12/21 | @ | Sacks | O 0.25 | 1 | W | +127 |
| 12/21 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +164 |
| 12/21 | @ | Sacks | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +970 |
| 12/21 | @ | Solo Tackles | O 2.5 | 2 | L | -109 |
| 12/21 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 4.5 | 4 | L | -136 |
| 12/21 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 2.5 | 4 | W | -790 |
| 12/21 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 3.5 | 4 | W | -305 |
| 12/21 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 5.5 | 4 | L | +153 |
| 12/21 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 6.5 | 4 | L | +299 |
| 12/21 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 7.5 | 4 | L | +582 |
| 12/21 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 8.5 | 4 | L | +1060 |
| 12/14 | @ | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0.5 | W | +203 |
| 12/14 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0.5 | P | +259 |
| 12/14 | @ | Sacks | O 1.5 | 0.5 | L | +1880 |
| 12/14 | @ | Solo Tackles | O 2.5 | 2 | L | -132 |
| 12/14 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 4.5 | 4 | L | -152 |
| 12/14 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 2.5 | 4 | W | -900 |
| 12/14 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 3.5 | 4 | W | -331 |
| 12/14 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 5.5 | 4 | L | +135 |
| 12/14 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 6.5 | 4 | L | +255 |
| 12/14 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 7.5 | 4 | L | +512 |
| 12/14 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 8.5 | 4 | L | +1020 |
| 12/14 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 9.5 | 4 | L | +2000 |
| 12/7 | vs | Sacks | O 0.75 | 0 | L | +101 |
| 12/7 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | -112 |
| 12/7 | vs | Sacks | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +446 |
| 12/7 | vs | Sacks | O 2.5 | 0 | L | +1900 |
| 11/30 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +182 |
| 11/23 | @ | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +170 |
| 11/23 | @ | Sacks | O 0.5 | 0 | L | +220 |
| 11/23 | @ | Sacks | O 1.5 | 0 | L | +1520 |
| 11/23 | @ | Tackles + Assists | O 4.5 | 5 | W | — |
| 11/16 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 1 | W | +157 |
| 11/16 | vs | Sacks | O 0.5 | 1 | W | +207 |
| 11/16 | vs | Sacks | O 1.5 | 1 | L | +1320 |
| 11/16 | vs | Anytime TD | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 11/16 | vs | Interceptions Thrown | O 0.5 | 0 | L | — |
| 11/16 | vs | Tackles + Assists | O 4.5 | 8 | W | — |
| 11/9 | vs | Sacks | O 0.25 | 0 | L | +179 |
Minnesota Vikings Teammates
View allFrequently Asked Questions
How often does Andrew Van Ginkel hit the over on sacks 0.5?
Andrew Van Ginkel hits the over on sacks 0.5 55.6% of the time in 2025-26, going 5-4-1 with an average actual of 0.7. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned +$457.
How often does Andrew Van Ginkel hit the over on tackles + assists 4.5?
Andrew Van Ginkel hits the over on tackles + assists 4.5 66.7% of the time in 2025-26, going 4-2 with an average actual of 5.2. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$52.
How often does Andrew Van Ginkel hit the over on solo tackles 2.5?
Andrew Van Ginkel hits the over on solo tackles 2.5 25% of the time in 2025-26, going 1-3 with an average actual of 2.3. Based on $100 flat bets at best closing odds, this line has returned -$235.
What are Andrew Van Ginkel's best prop bets in 2025-26?
Andrew Van Ginkel's highest-hitting props in 2025-26: Tackles + Assists O 4.5 at 66.7% (4-2); Sacks O 0.5 at 55.6% (5-4); Solo Tackles O 2.5 at 25% (1-3).



